Taurus Four by Vale Rena (27 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.16

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.F&SF Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Taurus Four by Rena Vale, Paperback Library 63-253, 1970, paperback original. Bright and tight; light thin readers crease; slight spine lean.

  • Published by Paperback Library, New York, New York 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.

  • Published by Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 63-253 very good , creases PBO. paperback.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, U.S.A.Books from Patty

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.20

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Edges Lightly Worn. Paperback Library #63253.

  • Published by Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 63-253 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. paperback.

  • Published by Jan-70

    • Softcover

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.71

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Good Name written on title. Indentation of writing on cover. Light rubbing at corners and edges. Foxing due to age.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paperback Library, US 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, United KingdomLost Worlds Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, spine crease, light cover creasing, slight lean, age browned covers. Robert Foster (illustrator).

  • Published by Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.40

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 63-253 near fine, unread PBO. paperback.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Paperback Library

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Paperback Library

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Paperback Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.71

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Publisher's Code 63-253. As new, never read.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass market paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. NY: Paperback Library, c1970. First Printing. 156pp., ads. Fine unread mass market paperback, uncreased spine, sharp corner tips.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.64

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.95

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 156 pages. (SL#CD/2).

  • Published by Paperback Library, New York 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

    £ 7.45 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. PL Book 63-253. Light rubbing on the corners with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Foster. Robert Foster; (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.25

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Printing. a fine unread copy with some toneing to the inside cover flap. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.17

    £ 10.48 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition/printing paperback original (PBO) 1970 Paperback Library 62-253. Very Fine, unread and collectible condition. Nice semi nude Foster cover. "Taurus Four (1970) combines Satire with Space Opera in a story containing hippies lost on another planet, a sociologist and an alien I

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.71

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF14B). Book.

  • Published by Paperback Library, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 14.97 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. The book is very good with light shelf wear and a pressure mark to front cover.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.90

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minimal creases. Pages are tanned.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.95

    £ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Printing. Condition: vg++. vg++ 1st printing Paperback Library 1970 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.55

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    mass_market. Condition: Good. First Edition. First Printing.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Nakens, Vigo, SpainLibros Nakens

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 23.40 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Paperback Library, 1970. Literatura inglesa, ciencia ficción, tapa blanda, buen estado de conservación (presenta signos del paso del tiempo), 156 pp.

  • Published by Paperback Library 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomH4o Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 156 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further i

  • Seller: Comics Monster, Margate, Kent, United KingdomComics Monster

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.50

    £ 16.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. TAURUS FOUR Paperback Novel - 1st U.S. Paperback Edition - 1970 - Condition : Very Good.