Taking Sides by Swartz (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.54
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No. Eighth Edition. light general wear, some highlighting and notes on several pages, no chips or tears, some light edge rubbing, crease on front cover. Sial Economic Issues (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group, Conneticut 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Fourth Edition. Wraps rubbed with edgewear. Small amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 11th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, U.S.A.Stillwater Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.81
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Text is free of marks, tears, and folds; foxing at top. Firm spine with light shelfwear. Fully intact cover; light scratches, some edgewear, average signs of handling.

Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group, Guilford CT 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Usual library markings, some shelf wear on edges and corners.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.55
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xxix + 372 Illus.

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Economic Issues (7th ed)
Swartz, Thomas R.; Swartz, Thomas R. [Editor]; Bonello, Frank J. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.99
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7th. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location we-e-100*.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.47
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xxix + 372.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.99
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc., Guilford, CT 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.27
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Seventh Edition. Guilford, CT: The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc., 1995. Seventh Edition, First Printing. ISBN 1561343293. Octavo, wraps, 398 pp. Near Fine; faint crease to front cover, otherwise Fine. An opinion reply card, post-paid, laid in. Box-T10.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 398 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 398 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.06
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 350 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.96
£ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 372 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group 7. Edition 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 32.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Broschiert Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Broschiert The Dushkin Publishing Group , 7. Edition , Taking Sides. Clashing Views on Controversial Economic Issues, Thomas R. Swartz, Frank J. Bonello.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.68
£ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.66
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.