Strictly Speaking (170 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (170)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books> C/o Little Br 1977

    0446825425 / 9780446825429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company Pub Date: 10/1/1974 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 205 First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.49

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill (edition 1) 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 1975

    0446959456 / 9780446959452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.02

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1999

    0071346104 / 9780071346108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 1974

    0446825425 / 9780446825429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.Copper News Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.03

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner 1974

    0446801062 / 9780446801065

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner (edition 1st Edition, 1st Printing) 1974

    0446801062 / 9780446801065

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galahad Books 1992

    0883657953 / 9780883657959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner 1974

    0446801062 / 9780446801065

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bobbs-Merrill Company (edition First Edition) 1974

    0672519909 / 9780672519901

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner 1974

    0446801062 / 9780446801065

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.