Spring by Lahaye Tim (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.06
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.53
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line. Appears unread, minor shelf and/or handling wear. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.11
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1ST FEBRUARY 2005. GOOD DJ HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 137 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHRISTIAN FICTION. 6" X 8.5". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In 1916, a Scottish photographer, now living in Boston, falls in love with the woman of his dreams, but their newfound love is threatened when he is forced to fight in the Great War. 300,000 first printing. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear o…n the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.38
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.38
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Ex-lib copy with all the usual mark…ings, etc. No remainder mark.

Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. There is a price sticker on the bottom of the back cover. ; 8.30 X 5.80 X 0.80 inches.

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation February 2005 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.92
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition,First Printing. First edition by number code.

Published by Kensington Publishing Corp. 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.88
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audio CD. Condition: Good. 5 Reliable AUDIO CDs , polished for your satisfaction, withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the box and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this unabridged AUDIO CD perf…ormance.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. tight and clean as new in bright clean unclipped dj.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

Published by Kensington Publishing Corp.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by Kensington Publishing Corp.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Published by Kensington Publishing Corp.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Good. 5 AUDIO CDs in the clamshell case, polished for your satisfaction, published by Recorded Books, withdrawn from the library collection. Library markings and stickers to the CDs. Some shelf wear to the box. Each audio cd is in an individual slot, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this audio performance….

Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, N.Y., USA 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.rarefirsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.83
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This coll…ectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.InventoryMasters
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.74
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. - This is a tale of faith, belief and encouragement.- Tim LaHaye is the biggest selling author in America with sales in excess of 100 million copies to date.- His exhaustive catalog of more than 75 books, have been translated into 35 languages.- In 2003, Dr. LaHaye and his writing partner Jerry Jenkins… were ranked among the most powerful men in Hollywood by Entertainment Weekly's yearly Power 101 list.- Left Behind was the first in a series of novels that would eventually go on to become the most successful fiction series of all times (selling nearly 70 million copies thus far).- This is the first volume of a trilogy, volume II, The Christmas Pictures, will be published in October 2005.- Like Jan Karon's The Mitford Snowmen (part of the bestselling Mitford novels), this is a small town story with warmhearted charm, sure to appeal to a wide readership.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, CanadaApproximations
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green cloth spine with gilt title and attributions - beige boards. Small bump to front upper corner. 137pp. Complete jacket has light wear to front upper corner and light wear around crown and heel. Octavo.

Published by Recorded Books 2005
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.65
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book. Condition: Good. 5 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance.

Published by Recorded Books 2005
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AudioCD. Condition: Good. Five AUDIO CDs, polished for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO CD p…erformance.