Language: English
Published by Japan Pubns (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0870407074 ISBN 13: 9780870407079
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Outdoor World Country Beautiful, 1973
ISBN 10: 0872940330 ISBN 13: 9780872940338
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060652675 ISBN 13: 9780060652678
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Aerial Photography Services, Inc January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1880970171 ISBN 13: 9781880970171
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in excellent condition, with fair dust jacket (chip missing on back edge, price-clipped, small pale watermark on front). 96 pages, with vivid color photographs throughout. Unmarked interior. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Outdoor World, 1973
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Small name and card pocket on front free. Book is Strong Very Good with very light edge wear. Jacket is Very good with light edge and corner wear. A couple small spine end tears top and bottom. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Published by Outdoor World, Waukesha, WI, 1973
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Upper corner of fep cut off. No markings. Many color photos. Cover flap price clipped at creased. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Published by Aerial Photography Services Inc
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Waukesha, WI: Outdoor World, 197, 1973
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by OUTDOOR WORLD
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1973. DJ HAS SOME EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH A SMALL TEAR. BLUE COVER HAS SOME CORNER BUMPS. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. NATURE. 8.75'' X 11.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Aerial Photography Service, ashville, NC, 1993
ISBN 10: 0936672749 ISBN 13: 9780936672748
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1993 Edition.
Language: English
Published by Menlo Park, Calif. : Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0376030860 ISBN 13: 9780376030863
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition, 5th printing ; 96 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0376030860 (pbk.) ; 9780376030863 (pbk.) LOCLC: 36317066 ; LC: SB425; Dewey: 635.91532 ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; Previously published under title: How to grow bulbs ; store stamp on inside front cover & mark on title page ; VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Graphic-sha Publishing,, Tokyo:, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870407074 ISBN 13: 9780870407079
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Color photographs throughout. Text is in English. First printing (paperback). Near fine white, printed wraps in a near fine pictorial dust jacket.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Card wraps w/ dust jacket. Very light external wear. A few light dampstaining spots: top of half-title page, endpaper.
Language: English
Published by Graphic-Shal Publishing, Tokyo, Japan, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870407074 ISBN 13: 9780870407079
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Unmarked bright book in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by New York, Hashkafah Festival Series/Hashkafah Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879061023 ISBN 13: 9781879061026
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Backstrip slightly skewed; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. . 328p.
Publication Date: 1973
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
1973 Outdoor World THE SPLENDOR OF THE SEASONS Waukesha, WI: Country Beautiful Corporation, c1973 192pp illus color photos lg 4to Fine in d/w.
Published by Country Beautiful Corporation, Waukesha, WI, 1973
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. 4to. Blue pictorial glazed paper over boards. 192pp. Color frontispiece, numerous color illustrations. Near fine. Probable first edition, tight and handsome.
Language: English
Published by Country Beautiful Corporation, Waukesha, Wisconsin, 1973
ISBN 10: 0872940330 ISBN 13: 9780872940338
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.
Published by Graphic-sha 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870407074 ISBN 13: 9780870407079
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
ISBN 0-87040-707-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
perfect. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Hakone Lake Ashinoko Narukawa Art Museum N.A
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 104p Size: 21cm Number of books: 1 book.
Published by Narikawa bijutsukan, 2004
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 104 pages Size: 20.5cmx22.5cm Number of books: 1 book.