Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809318822 ISBN 13: 9780809318827
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809318822 ISBN 13: 9780809318827
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804742162 ISBN 13: 9780804742160
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804742162 ISBN 13: 9780804742160
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809318822 ISBN 13: 9780809318827
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804742162 ISBN 13: 9780804742160
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804742162 ISBN 13: 9780804742160
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TESOL International Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1931185670 ISBN 13: 9781931185677
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by TESOL Press (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1931185670 ISBN 13: 9781931185677
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. 1st Edition. Underlining and marginal marks in pencil. Crease on front cover. Binding firm. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 052109626X ISBN 13: 9780521096263
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 052109626X ISBN 13: 9780521096263
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520037022 ISBN 13: 9780520037021
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0198245815 ISBN 13: 9780198245810
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520037022 ISBN 13: 9780520037021
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn dj but unmarked - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Pre, Berkeley, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520037022 ISBN 13: 9780520037021
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520037022 ISBN 13: 9780520037021
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. University of California Press January 1979.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520037022 ISBN 13: 9780520037021
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 208 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0520037022].
Language: English
Published by Bobbs Merrill, Indianapolis, 1972
ISBN 10: 067251690X ISBN 13: 9780672516900
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo.
Condition: New.
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. bumped corners.clean, unmarked copy.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 052109626X ISBN 13: 9780521096263
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company [1972], Indianapolis, IN, 1972
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Third Printing. VG- in wraps (stains to margins of 1st 8 pages) 8vo 106pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371130301 ISBN 13: 9780371130308
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.