Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Stanyan Books, Hollywood, California, 1973
ISBN 10: 0394485998 ISBN 13: 9780394485997
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Paper Over Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Frank Bender (illustrator). First Edition. Stated first printing. 62 pages. The extremities are worn. Small pieces of paper from the jacket are stuck to the purple lining papers. One tiny spot in the text. The bottom edges of the last fes pages are wrinkled. The jacket is rubbed. The bottom edges is worn. The bottom edges of the flaps are age-toned.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849052476 ISBN 13: 9781849052474
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849052476 ISBN 13: 9781849052474
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0373442270 ISBN 13: 9780373442270
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0373442270 ISBN 13: 9780373442270
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849052476 ISBN 13: 9781849052474
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin (Australia) Pty Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 186508302X ISBN 13: 9781865083025
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Front cover creased. Short gifter's inscription on half title page.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671817914 ISBN 13: 9780671817916
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Printing Of This Paperback Edition. Moderate Wear With Reading Creases To The Spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin (Australia) Pty Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 186508302X ISBN 13: 9781865083025
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by oKIDokie Pty, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980560101 ISBN 13: 9780980560107
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849052476 ISBN 13: 9781849052474
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pocket November 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671817914 ISBN 13: 9780671817916
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849052476 ISBN 13: 9781849052474
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.