Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Turner, Helen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Turner, Helen (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Redemption Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1646453379 ISBN 13: 9781646453375
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747587655 ISBN 13: 9780747587651
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Pub Date: 4/13/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Turner, Helen (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Turner, Helen (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Condition: Very Good. Turner, Helen (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Condition: Good. Turner, Helen (illustrator). Good condition. Book 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499347103 ISBN 13: 9781499347104
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Childrens Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747587655 ISBN 13: 9780747587651
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747587655 ISBN 13: 9780747587651
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0747587655 ISBN 13: 9780747587651
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Stripes Publishing, an imprint of Magi Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847151310 ISBN 13: 9781847151315
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wild Rescue: Ocean S.O.S This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844547817 ISBN 13: 9781844547814
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Katy Jackson (illustrator). The Hidden Puppy Rescue (Animal SOS) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599902087 ISBN 13: 9781599902081
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Turner, Helen (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1434248917 ISBN 13: 9781434248916
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Le Feyer, Diane (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312578113 ISBN 13: 9780312578114
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight. Un-creased spine, binding tight.
Condition: Good. Le Feyer, Diane (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.