Small Wolf by Benchley Nathaniel (42 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.91

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.91

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.91

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.91

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins (edition 1) 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1986

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Rei. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1986

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Rei. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.41

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.30

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. A young Native American boy sets out to hunt on Manhattan Island and discovers some strange people with white faces and very different ideas about land. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. M

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperTrophy, New York, NY 1994

    0060204915 / 9780060204914

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.15

    £ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. An I Can Read Book. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 64 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Joan Sandin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1972

    0060204923 / 9780060204921

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. An I Can Read Book. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1972

    0060204923 / 9780060204921

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. An I Can Read Book. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sandin, Joan (il

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1972

    0060204923 / 9780060204921

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.42

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, U.S.A.New Story Community Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.75

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1972

    0060204923 / 9780060204921

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1972

    0060204923 / 9780060204921

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 1994

    0064441806 / 9780064441803

    Series: An I Can Read Book, Book 5 of 87. Book 5 of 87 - An I Can Read Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.95

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 64. Sandin, Joan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Perfection Learning 1994

    0780740491 / 9780780740495

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.