Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. heavy signs of wear and use; wear along creases on spine; swelling or staining from liquid exposure.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Pocket Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (Bondage, Erotica) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Pocket, 1968
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Published by Pocket Books, 1969
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd Printing. Same Cover Art. A standard copy with a secure binding. Text is clean but previous owner's name is stamped along top edge of text several time through-out the book. Previous owner's name is written on reverse side of front cover. Text has some moisture wear. Softcovers have edgewear. Spine between pp. 30 and 31 is cracked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1968
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor creasing to the spine; small chip to the ffep fore-edge. Text is clean. 212 pages. 77028. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Paperback. first edition. good paperback,
Softcover. Condition: Good. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; a solid book. Cover says "Black battles white, slave battles master in this powerful novel of lust and degradation." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 223789.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: As New.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First thus, General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Tanning to the pages.
Published by Parallax Press (January 1, 1967), 1967
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0012FZPCA Mass market paperback . No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Pocket Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671819704 ISBN 13: 9780671819705
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. ISBN 0671819704. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some spine creasing and some heavy creasing andlight staining to the first page in. This book is Shame And Glory comprising Slave, Savage Rite, Hellbottom, The Long Tattoo, and Slave Ship.
Published by Pocket Books 1978, 1978
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN 0-671-81970-4. Small owners name on the first p age in, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition.
Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 4th Printing (January 1976). Not price-clipped. Published by Pocket Books, 1970. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with stamps on top/bottom page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by David McKay, 1969
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Good. Moll, Charles (illustrator). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (Book Club-unstated) Slightly smaller book, shiny black cloth, gilt lettering very fine on spine, two address embosses on first front end paper, 278 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy and colorfully illustrated by Charles Moll. DJ has light wear to front tips, micronick and microtear with very slight wear at spine bottom edge, tiny tear and nick at top back edge, b/w photo of author on back, white borders on back very slightly browned. Near Good DJ/Near Fine book.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Pocket Books edition. Light spine crease, pages a little toned, near fine. One of a genre of lurid exploitation novels about interracial love inspired by the success of Kyle Onstott's novel *Mandingo.* The Parallax edition precedes.