Seashore by David Lambert (9 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Warwick Press 1978

    0531090868 / 9780531090862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by GALLEY PRESS 1983

    0861369114 / 9780861369119

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.56

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. SEASHORE, MODERN KNOWLEDGE LIBRARY This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus f

  • Language: English

    Published by Warwick Press 1978

    0531090612 / 9780531090619

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover, no jacket, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note.

  • Language: English

    Published by GALLEY PRESS 01/01/1983 1983

    0861369114 / 9780861369119

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.56

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sampson Low 1977

    0562000666 / 9780562000663

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Sampson Low (Great Britain) , c 1977, hardback about 8¾x11 inches. Near Fine(previous owner's name on front pastedown) /Near Fine dust jacket. DJ price intact. 44 pages, unmarked. CHILDREN [dp 0405]; G1361 OV25; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 44 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galley Press 1983

    0861369114 / 9780861369119

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.95

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. dw. Edited by John Paton. Quarto. Pictorial laminated boards. Light wear to edges of dustwrapper.

  • Published by Sampson Low, Maidenhead 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

    £ 23.25 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 44 pages. Dj worn.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAMPSON LOW, LONDON

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.99

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND YELLOWED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE LIGHTLY BUMPED. THE SPINE IS STAINED AT THE TOP. THE PRICE HAS BEEN CLIPPED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

  • Published by CONCERTINA PUBLICATIONS 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 437.97

    £ 33.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.