Language: English
Published by Tokyo, KTK Scientific Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 9027723907 ISBN 13: 9789027723901
First Edition
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XXIV, 655 Seiten Hardcover. Original Pappband. Etwas berieben und bestoßen. Gelenk mittig etwas überdehnt bzw. leicht angebrochen. Sonst innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leicht randgebräunt. - Original board slightly rubbed and bumped. Hinge slightly stretched inside. Inside very clean, good condition. Easy browning. With colored plates and many illustrations B12-04-02C|A83 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1270.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 260.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 260.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Science on Form | Proceedings of the First International Symposium for Science on Form, University of Tsukuba, Japan, November 26-30, 1985 | S. Ishizaka (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2011 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789401081740 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Netherlands, Haberstr. 7, 69126 Heidelberg, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2011
ISBN 10: 9401081743 ISBN 13: 9789401081740
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is the Proceedings of the First International Symposium for Science on Form. The Symposium was held on November 26 through 30, 1985 at the University of Tsukuba, Japan. It was organized by The Society for Science on Form, J::.!pan, and sponsored by the Foundation for Advancement of International Science (F AIS). The purpose of the Symposium was to discuss interdisciplinal science aspects of form. 'Form', to exhibit its tremendous characters, depends on the material and the changes. But, it is the form that appears evident at once and endures. Form is absorbed from every field as media of information. Thirty years and more ago, interdisciplinal problems between earthethics and science were submitted to a symposium on Form in Nature and Art. The relation between form and function had been emphasized philosophically and psychologically. In this quarter century, information theory had exactly decided figures, electronic computer had easily calculated graphics, and laser hologram had completely contained the objective image and reconstructed it.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1987
ISBN 10: 9027723907 ISBN 13: 9789027723901
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is the Proceedings of the First International Symposium for Science on Form. The Symposium was held on November 26 through 30, 1985 at the University of Tsukuba, Japan. It was organized by The Society for Science on Form, J::.!pan, and sponsored by the Foundation for Advancement of International Science (F AIS). The purpose of the Symposium was to discuss interdisciplinal science aspects of form. 'Form', to exhibit its tremendous characters, depends on the material and the changes. But, it is the form that appears evident at once and endures. Form is absorbed from every field as media of information. Thirty years and more ago, interdisciplinal problems between earthethics and science were submitted to a symposium on Form in Nature and Art. The relation between form and function had been emphasized philosophically and psychologically. In this quarter century, information theory had exactly decided figures, electronic computer had easily calculated graphics, and laser hologram had completely contained the objective image and reconstructed it.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 680 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 679 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.44 inches. In Stock.
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Co. (A Member of the Kluwer Acad. Publ. Group), Dordrecht, 1987
ISBN 10: 9027723907 ISBN 13: 9789027723901
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1st. gr. 8°. 655 S. Hardcover, 2 kl. Rückenaufkleber, Vorsatzblatt entfernt, Titelblatt 2 Zahlen mit rotem Kuli vermerkt, einige S. mit rotem Randstrich und einige mit dünnen rotem Kuli, insges. aber trotz der roten Anstr. gutes Ex., selten angeboten. Sprache: Englisch, many Fig.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Science on Form | Proceedings of the First International Symposium for Science on Form, University of Tsukuba, Japan, November 26-30, 1985 | S. Ishizaka (u. a.) | Buch | xxiv | Englisch | 1987 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789027723901 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.