Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. heavy signs of wear and use; wear along creases on spine; swelling or staining from liquid exposure.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages.
Paperback. good paperback,
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pocket Books, 1976. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with stamp on bottom page end. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First thus, General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Tanning to the pages.
Published by Pocket Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671819704 ISBN 13: 9780671819705
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. ISBN 0671819704. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some spine creasing and some heavy creasing andlight staining to the first page in. This book is Shame And Glory comprising Slave, Savage Rite, Hellbottom, The Long Tattoo, and Slave Ship.
Published by Pocket Books 1978, 1978
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN 0-671-81970-4. Small owners name on the first p age in, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition.
Condition: As New.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!