Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Struik (C.) Pty.Ltd,South Africa, 1824
ISBN 10: 1868721248 ISBN 13: 9781868721245
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 57 Pages (complete). The wraps are a little rubbed. Internally clean. Tightly bound. Good copy. r* 06/05/2020. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. minor shelf wear on the covers. a clean copy, neat and intact. very good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1868726010 ISBN 13: 9781868726011
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small pocket size book, publication of 57 pages. The wraps are in very good condition. Internally there are no markings or inscriptions. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1868726053 ISBN 13: 9781868726059
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A small publication of 57 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*26/10/2022.[Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th edition. 57 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. r*23/03/2022. [Ak][INF8]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1868722872 ISBN 13: 9781868722877
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Small publication of 57 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. r*01/11/2024. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, South Africa, Cape Town, 1999
ISBN 10: 1868722872 ISBN 13: 9781868722877
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*25/04/2023. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1868725952 ISBN 13: 9781868725953
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed but tidy overall. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
paperback. Condition: As New. reprint. 57 pages. minor shelf wear and usage markings. a small pocket size book, neat and clean copy. appears very little used. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Struik Nature, Cape Town, 2016
ISBN 10: 1775844315 ISBN 13: 9781775844310
Seller: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. 56 pages of text with colour illustrations. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED BY COURIER WITH A TRACKING NUMBER.(DDncon-xx-WY-U22By).
Language: Afrikaans
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868721841 ISBN 13: 9781868721849
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Afrikaans. Wraps are a bit edge worn, a bit creased and marked. Previous ownership inscription, minor marks on page edges. However, it is in good condition, excellent binding. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Kl.-8°, broschiert. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten, Sehr sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A46748 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 79.
Language: Afrikaans
Published by Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1868725987 ISBN 13: 9781868725984
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Afrikaans text. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there is a previous retail sticker on the title page. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.