Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers 10/19/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sane Occultism. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers 2018-10-19, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2022.fine glossy softwraps.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.20x5.30x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SANE OCCULTISM. Dion Fortune. 1st Softcover 1972 (Magick Esoterica Astrology) Very Good condition. Solid binding, clean/unmarked pages. Binding is tight & square - I was careful with pictures (easier to read the book than take a picture). Light paperback wear. Nice copy. Please use pics for condition details. Thank you. Ships by USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Samuel Weiser, Inc., North Beach, Maine, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877281998 ISBN 13: 9780877281993
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. New Edition. One time member of the Order of the Golden Dawn who went on to found & run the Society of the Inner Light until her death in 1940 offers this guide to the dangers & hidden forces that threaten "the path of the true aspirant after magical attainment" exposing the dangers of occultism as only an insider could, as well as safeguards against them. Orig. published in 1967, this is the Fourth Impression (printing) from 1977, in 192 pages. Trade paperback is in VG condition: very clean with light external soil & darkening. Pages white & completely unmarked, though tanned (more noticeably around edges)> generally quite clean with the occasional spot or smudge, glued binding strong & straight, pages creamy white with light tanning, but completely unmarked. Minor rubbing to extremities & a tiny unclosed tear to bottom edge of front cover right next to spine. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Ex library hardback with DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1969 by The Aquarian Press. Binding is open in a few places with some handling marks to pages otherwise a generally clean, sound copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-3B*.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Attractive vintage hardcover in jacket. Price-clipped jacket shows some moisture staining to spine and edges. Book ticket from Samuel Weiser bookshop. New Impression. 192 pages. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Some reading-wear and bumping to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: New Age, Conspiracy, etc.; Inventory No: 031765.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Albatross Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946963194 ISBN 13: 9781946963192
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by The Aquarian Press, 1969
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 2nd impression. 2nd impression. Publication of 192 pages. Externally the book shows signs of previous ownership. The jacket is shelf rubbed, edge worn, slightly torn, chipped and scuffed in places. Despite this the book is bright and attractive, the text remains clear. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by The Aquarian Press, 1967
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. reprint. shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. all pages are intact, clear and legible. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: Good. The Aquarian Press, 2nd impression, 1969. Wear/bumps to edges. Staining/creases/scratches/tears to dustjacket. Tanning/foxing & some stains to textblock edges. Marks/foxing around some page edges. Owner stamp on ffep. Text very good.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.