Language: English
Publication Date: 1970
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Language: English
Published by Aura Art Publishing, 1970
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, dulling to spine and edges, 110pp, pages clean and VG condition, text is in russian and english.
Published by Leningrad, Avrora, ,, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
4°, 109 S./pp., 79 Tafeln im Anhang / plates in the appendix, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch englisch.
Published by Palace Editions, 2001, 2001
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Large 8vo, oblong, hb, ill., 51 p. In fine condition. K3.
Language: English
Published by Aura Art Publishing, 1970
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Aura Art Publishing, USSR, 1970. Texto en inglés y ruso. Arte. Profusamente ilustrado. 110 páginas. 27 x 21. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. SOBRECUBIERTA FATIGADA, volumen en buen estado de conservación.
Language: Russian
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Len.-Avrora- 1970/, pp. 110, qt. Folk art of 18-19th C. Color photos of old items. English resume and captions (at back of book).
Published by (Leningrad), Aurora, 1970., 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit illustr. Vorsatz, 1 farb., montierten Abb. u. ca. 83 (47 farb.), tls. doppelseitigen Abb. 110 S. u. 1 Bl. Kl. 4°. Dekoratives, blindgepr. OLn. Die Ecken tls. gering bestoßen, am unteren Kapital tls. durchgehend. Stempal a. d. hinteren Vorsatz, sonst gutes Exemplar. (580 Gr.) Über russische Spinnrocken. Text in Russisch und Englisch. Sprache: russisch/englisch.
Condition: Very Good. Larger 8vo pp. 5 110. colour images throughout, English/Russian text. book.
Aurora, Leningrad, 1970. 108 S. mit einem Frontispiz und zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen, blindgeprägter Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, quart, (Umschlag randgebräunt und mit kleinen Randeinrissen/Namensschildchen auf Vortitel/Name auf Titel)---- zweisprachig: russisch und englisch - 604 Gramm.
Condition: Comme neuf. Jaquette d'usage ( voir photo) - reliure et intérieur très propres - envoi rapide et très soigné en recommandé pour la france.