Rorschach Comprehensive System Volume by John Exner (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.31
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Ex price sticker on cover. Minimal previous owner markings threwout book. Dust jacket has minor wear/tear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. Tall 8vo, 445 pp., Wiley Series on Personality Processes. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SECOND EDITION. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Volume 1. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.47
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 5.53 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Intact Dustjacket. Second Edition. 476pp, Blue cloth hardcover with intact dustjacket. Underlining in first 8 chapters, none therafter. No tears. Still a nice copy. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Volume 3. A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title…, frontispiece.).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.78
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 2 is 2nd Ed., other two volumes are First Ed. Hard cover 4tos in black cloth w/silver titles. Set grades out to Very Good books in Near Fine DJs. Corners curled vol. 1, DJ heavily chipped; endpapers lightly stained and pages rippled throughout in…vol. 2 and 3, DJs edgeworn. All books square w/firm binding, interiors o/w unmarked. 522pp; 445pp; 449pp; illustrated in Rorschach inkblots and charts. Sorry, No Priority or International. 544 p. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. DJ has light rubbing, in very good condition overall. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.01
£ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Volume 2. 4to. Vol. 2 only. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.01
£ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Volume 3. 4to. Vol. 3 only. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Illustrated with charts, diagrams. Small quarto volume. Condition: inked previous owner's name on 1st pastedown; else near fine in nicked but very good DJ. 522 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.98
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 449 clean, unmarked pages. B/w (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.17
£ 5.53 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Lightly Chipped at Top. 448pp, Blue cloth, dustjacket lightly chipped at top margin. No marks or tears. Volume 2 only. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Quarto in pink DJ (pink spine); 522 p, b&w illus; 27 cm. Psychology; Education. Very little wear to DJ protected in archival mylar sleeve, very light fold to spine foot & head, barely bumped top corners, barely rubbed bottom corners, pencil marks to few pages, else very good+ to n…ear fine(-) in very good+ DJ.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A Wiley-Interscience Publication, New York, NY 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A Wiley-Interscience Publication, New York. 1986. Hardcover. Stated 2nd Edition/First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for former owner name tag on FFFP and stamped name on textblock edges. Book Condition: Very Good; b…umped head, tail, and tips. DJ: Very Good; light wear at tips, head, and tail. Black cloth boards and spine with bright silver lettering on spine and front board in red rules. Wiley book lists as endpapers. 522 pp 4to. This edition describes the essential procedures for administering, scoring, and interpreting the Rorschach Test. This new work integrates the composite findings from more than 300 recent studies and 12,000 subjects. This new system makes it easier to generate personality descriptions, diagnoses, and formulating treatment objectives. A clean very presentable copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.41
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.26
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, U.S.A.beat book shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.26
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Volume One only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.03
£ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Published by Wiley 1982 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.87
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 0-471-09364-5. Hardback. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor chips and Creases around It's Edges.