Real Analysis Complex (474 results)

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition First Edition, First) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.29
£ 3.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. Pages are clean, bright and tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.98
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. AS NEW. Corners crisp, unrubbed. Spine free of stress and creasing -- appears unread. No loose pages, unmarked on inspection.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.41
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 219 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re…cipient's country.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 17.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 17.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FAS…TER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent with no marks. Nice corners. Minimal use if any. An exceptional copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.83
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.27
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Springer Undergraduate Mathematics, Book 52 of 90. Book 52 of 90 - Springer Undergraduate Mathematics
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.59
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 20.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 20.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. International Edition, Brand New, ISBN and Cover same but contents similar to U.S. Edition, We ship from multiple Locations including India. Legal to use despite any disclaimer, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Ship from multiple Locations including India Choose Expedited Shipping for FAS…TER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Mathematical Association of America 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New. 1965; green cloth covered boards; black spine; silver titles; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; 213 pages.

Language: English
Published by Mcgraw Hill Higher Education 1987
Series: Walter rudins, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Walter rudins
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.51
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.50
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.81
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 1947 printing; 595 pp., Hardcover, lacks the jacket, previous owner's name to the front free endpapers, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We… are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 27.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 27.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Complete Solution Guide to Real and Complex Analysis II. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Complete Solution Guide to Real and Complex Analysis I. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.41
£ 17.27 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789355326119,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.