Language: English
Published by Devorss & Co (edition ), 1959
ISBN 10: 087516045X ISBN 13: 9780875160450
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Light wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by DeVorss & Co., Marina del Rey, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 087516045X ISBN 13: 9780875160450
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. PAPERBACK edition. Originally published in 1959. Near fine, tight, clean except for rubber-stamped bookseller address at base of title page. No markings. Flat spine with no creasing. COVER DESIGN LIKELY DIFFERENT FROM STOCK PHOTO.
Language: English
Published by Huna Research, Vista, Ca., 1959
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition with some penciled underlining to about 2 dozen pages and few words scattered in margins. Bookplate inside front cover. Dust jacket in good condition with wear and browning to edges and slight separation front flap.Includes the laid-in code/chart sheet. Readers copy.Psychometric Analysis by Max Freedom Long is a comprehensive guide to understanding the principles and applications of psychometrics. The book delves into the science of measuring psychological variables, such as intelligence, personality, and aptitude, and provides readers with a thorough understanding of the different methods and techniques used in psychometric research. 118 pages with ads for other publications.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket. 1959. Previou sowner stamp on fore edge.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116320367X ISBN 13: 9781163203675
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Missing dust jacket, sticker from seller on inside cover, otherwise immaculate. 902d.
Published by Devorss & Co (Txp), 1959
ISBN 10: 087516045X ISBN 13: 9780875160450
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 087516045X. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book is in Very Good condition with minor browning to all edges; minor wear to corners and edges. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. No Signature.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Devorss & Co, Marina Del Rey, 1959
ISBN 10: 087516045X ISBN 13: 9780875160450
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 124pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by DEVORSE & CO, Marina Del Ray, 1959
ISBN 10: 087516045X ISBN 13: 9780875160450
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reissue. 125 pages, illustrated, very good condition. Max Freedom Long was instrumental in spreading knowledge of Huna, the ancient Hawaiian magic.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425484921 ISBN 13: 9781425484927
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by DeVorss & Company, 1959
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by DeVorss & Company, 1959. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Trade paperback. No edition remark. Minimal external wear. Neat personal signature inked to upper right corner of title page. 125pp. Octavo.
Published by Huna Research, Vista CA, 1959
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. NEW 023029 CARP Very solid grey cloth hard cover with atext that is clean and bright. There is dust-soiling of the top fore edge and a few very light spots of exterior mildew residue - slight musty odor. The jacket is whole and clean, but with a word penciled on the front cover.
Published by DeVorss & Co. Publishers, 1959
Seller: Magus Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dark blue hardcover book without a dust jacket. Gold lettering on the spine and cover. The binding is very tight and the text is clean and unmarked.
Published by Huna Research Publications, Vista, CA, 1959
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 118pp. Moderate age toning to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116320367X ISBN 13: 9781163203675
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116320367X ISBN 13: 9781163203675
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Huna Research Publications, 1959
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Grey dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustration inserted to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Stickers to rear panel. Water marking to both panels. Foxing overall.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Huna Research Publications, 1959
Seller: Second Chapter, Wimborne, DORSE, United Kingdom
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has some marks and is faded especially on the spine . Signed by Author inside cover . Some fading . Book itself in good condition. Signed by Author(s).