Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
ISBN 10: 0140022775 ISBN 13: 9780140022773
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
ISBN 10: 0140022775 ISBN 13: 9780140022773
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
ISBN 10: 0140022775 ISBN 13: 9780140022773
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
ISBN 10: 0140022775 ISBN 13: 9780140022773
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0330243683 ISBN 13: 9780330243681
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0330243683 ISBN 13: 9780330243681
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin, London, 1967
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Illustrated cover no 2277.
Published by Penguin Books, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1967. First Edition Thus. 284 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Pan Books 23/05/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0330243683 ISBN 13: 9780330243681
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Aceptable. : La novela 'El progreso de Julius' de Daphne du Maurier, publicada originalmente en 1931, narra la historia de Julius, un hombre ambicioso y sin escrúpulos que asciende en la sociedad a través de la manipulación y el engaño. A medida que Julius acumula poder y riqueza, se ve envuelto en una red de intrigas y traiciones que lo llevan a un final trágico. La novela explora temas como la ambición desmedida, la corrupción y la decadencia moral. EAN: 9780330243681 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Progress of Julius Autor: Daphne Du Maurier Idioma: en Páginas: 285 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
ISBN 10: 0140022775 ISBN 13: 9780140022773
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (historical fiction, literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Pocket, United States, 1967
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine lean and the covers show light wear.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The chilling story of an ambitious and ruthless man who goes through life determined to get "something for nothing" and not caring who gets hurt in the process. Owner's Name inside. 296 pages.
Published by Avon, New York, 1973
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Thus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Du Maurier. In very good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 285 pages. cover worn, text tanned, A book of this grade is generally well kept and is in good shape to read and store. Sturdy spine, all pages intact physically. Solid cover. Might have accept able shelve wear. Might (rare) have very limited notes.
Published by The Vanguard Library, 1952
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1952. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips.
Published by Avon Books, 1973
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1973, stated First Avon Printing, November, 1973. Good condition with some wear.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. A firm reading copy. Scan available.
Published by pan
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
paperback; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Pan Books (date page missing)
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback, fep missing, (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.