Problems Projects by Goodman (9 results)
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1972
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. First Printing. First Printing; 1972. Glossy paper covers; edges and covers worn and rubbed; corners creased; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; some underlining; 463 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.71
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in gray and red hard covers, in an edge-rubbed Very Good dust jacket with light wear at the spine tip. The jacket is not price-clipped, but does have a prior store's price sticker at the lower edge of the rear panel. Book.
More imagesPublished by THE BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, TOKYO, JapanNishimura Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.38
£ 10.62 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 21.5×15cm. The book has been cleaned. There is scuffing on the dust jacket. There is foxing on the edges. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merill Company, Indianapolis 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight edge wear. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Dust on head and tail of the book.

Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, United States 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United KingdomApple Grove Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.00
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book measures 22x15cm, 463pp. Bound in original publishers cloth, with gilt title lettering. Binding in near fine condition. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, scuffed corners, small tear. Jacket in good clean condition. Internally, pages clean, near fine. A very good clean…copy.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.44
£ 36.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
463 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 678.
More imagesPublished by Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis/New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Collection of 44 papers from this notable American philosopher, with sections entitled Philosophy, Origins, Art, Individuals, Meaning, Relevance, Simplicity, Induction, Likeness, Puzzle (his first published work, a popular brain-teaser); most containing sev…eral papers relating to the theme. Hardcover in jacket, as pictured; stated first printing (first edition). Light wear to book but some smudges to page edges; jacket rubbed with some short tears & creases; faded & rubbed spine. Text clean; xii, 463 pages; index. Size: Octavo.
Published by Indianapolis, The Bobbs-Merrill Company, [
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by The bobbs-merrill company 1972
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 64.88
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1972. Broché. Good.