Practical Auditing by Bigg Walter (8 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by H.F.L. 1965

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.99

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1965. Fourteenth edition. 563 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

    • Published by HFL (Publishers) Ltd 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.88

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1970. Fifteenth Edition 2nd Impression. 700 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with l

    • Published by H.F.L. 1965

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.00

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1965. 13th Edition. 526 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and

    • Language: English

      Published by London : HFL, (1974 printing). 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.15

      £ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 15th edition. Hardback in dustjacket. VG/VG. 14200.

    • Published by H. F. L. (Publishers) Ltd. 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, United KingdomBerkshire Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.64

      £ 14.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardback. Condition: Used - Very Good. 11th Edition. This book is in good condition and will be shipped by the working day after ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. There may be a previous owner's inscription. This book has clearly been well mai

    • Published by H.F.L. Publishers Ltd. 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 18.86

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1969. Fifteenth Edition. 700 pages. Printed dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners

    • Published by H.F.L. Publishers, UK 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, United KingdomThe Book Exchange

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.87

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover, in a good dust Jacket which has been protected with a protective film, sellotaped to the jacket. Not ex. library. 502 pages, index. Contents highlighting in the text, binding tight. Book.

    • Published by H.F.L., London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, United KingdomCHARLES BOSSOM

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 563 pages inc.index. Size: 5.75" By 8.75" Tall'.