Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Michel, ca. 1960., 1960
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 380 S., 19cm, OBr (Unregelmäßiger Schnitt, angestaubt, etwas begriffen) Sprache: Französisch.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Editeur, 1895
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good/No Jacket no dates, (French text), brown leather+marbled paper bds., raised spine bands, upper page ends gold gilted, deco.ends, 290pp., 5X7, (shelf wear, corners bumped, pages yellowing, name plate of previous owner pasted down inside front cover, text clean, binding good).
Published by Lecène, Oudin et Cie, Editeurs 1893 - Nouvelle Bibliothèque Littéraire., Paris, 1893
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 391 pages, pt in-8 dos et plats insolés et défraîchis, mais sous cellophane ; quelques faibles rousseurs très éparses, intérieur frais.
Published by Albin Michel,Paris, 1963
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Contes choisis - Edition pour la jeunesse - Préface de Marcel Prévost. In-8 (20x13 env.), broche état correct, non coupe (can be cut open by us). 382 S.
Condition: New.
Published by The Macaulay Company, NY, 1910., 1910
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
12 mo., hardcover, VG in burgundy boards with red design and gilt lettering. Sound with Tight Hinges. First edition. 198 pages. Stylish first person narratives of women's desires and sorrows. Translated by Brandon Fauvillez. 22 vignettes on women, from international flirtation to Genevieve's diary. Book.
Published by Éditions de France, 1933
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Éditions de France collection le livre d'aujourd'hui, 1933. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 acceptable couverture illustrée, manque au dos, papier jauni.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Publication Date: 1913
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, gelaufen, 1913 - ca 9 cm X 14 cm.
Published by Societe D'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris, 1965
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 3rd edition, 1965. Wraps, 164pp. Bookplate, spine faded, else very good plus, clean & tight condition.
Published by Editions Le Centurion / Sciences humaines 1973 - Collection "Eduquer Aujourd'Hui"., Paris, 1973
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, bristol éditeur, 174 pages, in-12 carré une signature en page de faux titre, très bon état.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Published by E. Flammarion, 1926
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. E. Flammarion collection , 1926. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 acceptable couverture d'usage, papier jauni, non coupé.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Portrait von Marcel Prévost mit Monokel*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Gelehrte / Erfinder.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Marcel Prevost und Paul Hervieu, die Dichter im Portrait*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Schriftsteller / Dichter > weitere Schriftsteller / Dichter.
Language: German
Published by Berlebach, Oberursel, 1914
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 42 Seiten; Altdeutsche Schrift. Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Die Broschüre befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Flammarion, 1927
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Edition Originale de 1927 par Flammarion, reliure artisanale demi veau d' époque en assez bon état avec un dos à 4 nerfs orné d' une pièce de titre dorée à l' or fin et des plats marbrés, format 18x12x2,5 cm,309 pages.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Porträt Marcel Prevost im Anzug*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 8.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Adel / Persönlichkeiten > Schriftsteller / Dichter > weitere Schriftsteller / Dichter.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Parigi, 1910
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Alphonse Lemerre - 1910mezza pelle con nervature al dorso titoli e monogramma d'appartenenza in oro, 12x18 cm ca., 306 pp.dedica alla carta bianca; lievi abrasioni alla copertina; tracce di umidità alla carta bianca e al taglio; molto buono Per ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18C-05 . Book.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Parigi, 1900
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Alphonse Lemerre - 1900 mezza pelle con nervature al dorso, titoli e monogramma d'appartenenza in oro, 12,5x18,5 cm ca., 493 pp., testo in franceselievi abrasioni alla copertina; tracce di fioriture alla carta bianca e al taglio; molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18C-06 . Book.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Parigi, 1912
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Alphonse Lemerrre - 1912mezza pelle con nervature al dorso, titoli e monogramma d'appartenenza in oro, 12x18 cm ca., 283 pp.lievi abrasioni alla copertina; tracce di fioriture alla carta bianca e al taglio; molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18C-03 . Book.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Parigi, 1906
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Alphonse Lemerre - 1906mezza pelle con nervature al dorso, titoli e monogramma d'appartenenza in oro, 12,5x18,5 cm ca., 397 pp.lievi abrasioni alla copertina; tracce di fioriture alla carta bianca e al taglio; molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18C-02 . Book.
Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Parigi, 1909
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Alphnse Lemerre - 1909mezza pelle con nervature al dorso, titoli e monogramma d'appartenenza in oro, 12x18,5 cm ca., 331 pp.lievi abrasioni alla copertina; tracce di fioriture alla carta bianca e al taglio; molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18C-04. Book.
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1933
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore Mondadori 1933 legatura non coeva in tela marrone, 18,5x25 cm ca., 112 pp.firma d'appartenenza all'anteporta, lievi abrasioni alla copertina, molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!18H-13. Book.
Publication Date: 1907
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Périodique FEMINA, 7e année, N°156, 15 juillet 1907. Dans ce numéro: Notes d'élégance par Camille Duguet / Photographie de la famille impériale de Russie sur un Yacht (21,3X18,5 cm) / Le Balcon de Femina: Les concours du Conservatoire / Lettres à Françoise Mariée par Marcel Prévost / Une garden-party chez Mme Dubufe / Vers à la louange de Madame Sarah Bernhardt / Les infirmières de la croix-rouge/ Tuteur, par Charles Foleÿ. Format: grand in 4, broché, couverture souple, 45 pages. Illustrations et photographies en noir et blanc. ETAT: Feuillet central dégrafé sans incidence, mais très bon état général. Périodique.