Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series (edition Fifth), 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fifth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Topical Review Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929099231 ISBN 13: 9781929099238
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Topical Review Book Company (edition Fall 2019 edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1929099231 ISBN 13: 9781929099238
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fall 2019 edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506254101 ISBN 13: 9781506254104
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. There is a signature or handwriting on the side of book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Topical Review Book Company (edition Fall 2019 edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1929099231 ISBN 13: 9781929099238
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fall 2019 edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506266371 ISBN 13: 9781506266374
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2009
ISBN 10: 0764142070 ISBN 13: 9780764142079
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506266371 ISBN 13: 9781506266374
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1506266371 ISBN 13: 9781506266374
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506254101 ISBN 13: 9781506254104
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast & Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438006306 ISBN 13: 9781438006307
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764126857 ISBN 13: 9780764126857
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764126857 ISBN 13: 9780764126857
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764126857 ISBN 13: 9780764126857
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Topical Review Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929099231 ISBN 13: 9781929099238
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Topical Review Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929099231 ISBN 13: 9781929099238
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by High Marks Made Easy (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0971466211 ISBN 13: 9780971466210
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by High Marks Made Easy, 2006
ISBN 10: 0971466211 ISBN 13: 9780971466210
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.