Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. McKinley, John (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. McKinley, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. McKinley, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. McKinley, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKinley, John (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. McKinley, John (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. McKinley, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Good condition. Book 19. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Condition: Good. McKinley, John (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. McKinley, John (illustrator). This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Mckinley, John (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Mckinley, John (illustrator). Has tearing. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Ex-library book (rebinding) with usual markings. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mckinley, John (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044052 ISBN 13: 9781338044058
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1338044052 ISBN 13: 9781338044058
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0545130441 ISBN 13: 9780545130448
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Brand New. McKinley, John (illustrator). 95 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.