Pattern Herbs by Rutherford Meg (15 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 3-150p. : ill. ; 24cm. Subjects: Herbs -- Idenfication. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.92
£ 4.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.97
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 3-150p. : ill. ; 24cm. Subjects: Herbs -- Idenfication. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.46
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1985. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Readers Union 1976
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.19
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1985. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: M and R Clark, Halifax, United KingdomM and R Clark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.00
£ 27.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A little rubbing of dust wrapper else fine.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.66
£ 20.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 152 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lily Books, Armidale, AustraliaLily Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.79
£ 30.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light tanning on page and cover edges. Written and Illustrated by Meg Rutherford. With medical notes by Ann Warren-Davis. Foreword by F. Fletcher Hyde.

Language: English
Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd, United Kingdom 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, United KingdomOccultique
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 35.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Full of information on how to grow, recognise and use herbs for food, goodness and health. Medicinal notes by Ann Warren-Davis. George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1975. illus 150pp pb covers marked, pages edges discoloured, vg.

- Softcover
Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United KingdomMerandja Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.00
£ 56.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Thus. A paperback book in good condition, dated 1985. Herbs for health and pleasure.
Published by Readers Union, United Kingdom 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, United KingdomOccultique
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 35.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. NO Dustwrapper. Full of information on how to grow, recognise and use herbs for food, goodness and health. Medicinal notes by Ann Warren-Davis. Readers Union 1976. illus 150pp hb fine.