Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation : Collins, 1973
ISBN 10: 0563123567 ISBN 13: 9780563123569
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation : Collins, 1973
ISBN 10: 0563123567 ISBN 13: 9780563123569
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 01/09/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0001821172 ISBN 13: 9780001821170
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and laminated to boards.
Published by BBC 1973, 1973
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Crossed out inscrip]. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Fontana/Lions, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Good Some Foxing & Creasing. No Jacket. Illustrated By Ivor Wood (illustrator). Second Impression June 1979. Please email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 000671417X ISBN 13: 9780006714170
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation and William Collins Sons, London, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0563123567 ISBN 13: 9780563123569
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ivor Wood (illustrator). First Edition. Price clipped dust jacket has closed tear top back corner, decorated hard cover, small bookstore sticker bottom of front end page, otherwise without flaw. 6 X 9" 124 pages. These stories originally appeared in Blue Peter annuals. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**.
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation/Collins, UK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0001821172 ISBN 13: 9780001821170
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ivor Wood (illustrator). First Thus. Hardback: colour frontispiece + b/w text ills by IVOR WOOD, ex school library (school stamp and number on copyright page + 'Withdrawn' stamp), colour pictorial boards rubbed at spine tips and lower edges, some internal and foredge foxing, else g. tall 8vo, 124pp. 7 stories, one each from the 7 books.
Language: English
Published by BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION/COLLINS, LONDON, 1973
Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. IVOR WOOD (illustrator). 1st Edition. Excellent fine condition interior and pictorial boards - no marks just a name inscribed to front e/paper, colour frontispiece and numerous illustrations within-text; d/jacket has two small edge tears to top rear otherwise of very good appearance, price clipped neatly.
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation/Collins, London England / New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0001821172 ISBN 13: 9780001821170
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ivor Wood (illustrator). Third Impression. Hardcover Paddington's Blue Peter Story Book 0001821172 Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. Message to owner inside cover. Bumped corners.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Language: English
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation : Collins, LONDON, 1973
ISBN 10: 0563123567 ISBN 13: 9780563123569
Seller: ROWENA CHILDS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. IVOR WOOD (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover published by BBC/Collins 1st thus 1973,VG illustrated by IVOR WOOD, picture glazed boards, front end paper corner snipped, These stories originally appeared in Blue Peter annuals.
Published by BBC / Collins, 1973
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, New Zealand
Pictorial Cover Laminated. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Ivor Wood (illustrator). 124 pages.
Published by London BBC/Collins 1973, 1973
Seller: John Atkinson Books ABA ILAB PBFA, Harrogate, United Kingdom
First Edition
A first edition of the joint published book by BBC/Collins in 1973. A very good book without inscriptions. Some rubbing to the edges and a little wear to the spine tips - some rippling to the last few pages.