paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Kai Brach, 2014
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Issue #9, September 2014. Softcover, 154pp. Includes articles/interviews featuring Cameron Moll, Ruchi Sanghvi, Drew Downs, Adrian Holobaty, Roan Lavery, Patrick Collison, and more.
Condition: New. Issue No. 7. Shrink wrapped! (Tech Industry, Internet, Web Design, Periodicals) A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Issue No. 6. Shrink wrapped! (Tech Industry, Internet, Web Design, Periodicals) A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Kai Brach, 2014
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good paperback with creases at the front cover corners. 154 pages, unmarked. Kai Brach, editor, Josh Reich, Jennifer Medbery, Michael Lebowitz, Richard Moross, Georg Petschnigg, Mile Davidson, et al ; UO15 B1B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine paperback first edition January 2016. 125 pages, unmarked. Kai Brach, editor, Yancey Strickler, Gina Trapani, Sarah Bray, Jamin Warren, et al ; UO15 B1B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine paperback. First edition published January 2014.154 pages, unmarked. Kai Brach, editor, Cameron Adams, Jake Nickell, Alice Taylor, Scott Thomas, Oliver Reichenstein, Josh Williams; UO15 B1B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Published by Offscreen, 21-4, 2014
Seller: Quality Books UK, Derby, DERBY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Offscreen magazine 23Contributions from Rachel Bosman, Bruce Schneier, Seth Godin and Genevieve Bell, and the contents are described as 'The Human Side of Technology'. Magazine is new and is still in its cellophane wrapping.
ISBN 13: 9771839891008
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by 0.
ISBN 13: 9771839891008
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 9771839891008.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.