Published by The Franklin Mint, FRANKLIN CENTER, PA, 1972
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. 4to, B&W Photo Illustrations, Owner's Blindstamps And Ink Stamp To Covers, Light Shelfwear.
Published by The Franklin Mint, FRANKLIN CENTER, PA, 1970
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. 4to, B&W Photos, Owner's Blindstamps And Ink Stamp To Covers, Light Shelfwear.
Published by Franklin Mint, Franklin Center, PA, 1972
Paperback. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Mint. G/No Dustjacket. 1972. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 303 pp., cover rubbed, tape on cover .
Published by Franklin Mint, Franklin Center, PA, 1971
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. This is a near fine, unmarked, large paperback copy, blue spine.
Published by Franklin Mint, Franklin Center, PA, 1972
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. This is a near fine, unmarked, large paperback copy, blue spine.
Published by Frankin Mint Corporation, Franklin Center, PA, 1971
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff blue glazed wrappers. 230pp. Numerous illustrations. Near fine. Tight and attractive.
Published by Frankin Mint Corporation, Franklin Center, PA, 1972
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff blue glazed wrappers. 303pp. Numerous illustrations. Very good. Slightly rubbed. Tight and attractive.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1971 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 254 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 254 Volume 1971.