New Designs Machine Patchwork by Higgins Muriel (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1980

    0684166437 / 9780684166438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1980

    0684166437 / 9780684166438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1.92

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishing Company 1980

    0684166437 / 9780684166438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.30

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Solid binding. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1980

    0684166437 / 9780684166438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 143pp. "This simple introduction to the technique and design of machine patchwork presents a range of exciting new patterns for the beginner and experienced enthusiast. Inspired by Eastern and MIddle Eastern motifs, the block designs have been specifically adapter for making u

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 1980

    0713421452 / 9780713421453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.23

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tan

  • Language: English

    Published by B. T. Batsford, London 1980

    0713421452 / 9780713421453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.57

    £ 14.88 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Owner's label to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in dust wrapper. Illustrated. Index. 144pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford, London 1980

    0713421452 / 9780713421453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. "Complete information on Fabrics, Machines, Equipment, Planning Units, Cutting, Sewing, Block Assembly. Full Instructions for 40 New Block Designs, Stage-by-stage with detailed diagrams. Illustrated with 40 Monochrome Photographs, 4 Colour Plates & 233 Diagrams. 14

  • Published by Scribner 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.59

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1979 Hardcover Edition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Pages clean & unmarked.

  • Published by Scribners 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    144 pages, many b&w plates each w/pattern diagram; fine; D.J.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Servi 1980

    0713421452 / 9780713421453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.85

    £ 33.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1980

    0684166437 / 9780684166438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.