New Designs Machine Patchwork by Higgins Muriel (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Solid binding. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.91
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 143pp. "This simple introduction to the technique and design of machine patchwork presents a range of exciting new patterns for the beginner and experienced enthusiast. Inspired by Eastern and MIddle Eastern motifs, the block designs have been specifically adapter for making u…p on the sewing machine and can be planned to fit any size." Ex-library copy, stamp on page-edge, label removed from back end page. Edges slightly scuffed, dj very slightly scuffed around edges.; Ex Library; 7 1/2" x 10".

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.23
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tan…ned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.57
£ 14.88 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Owner's label to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in dust wrapper. Illustrated. Index. 144pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. "Complete information on Fabrics, Machines, Equipment, Planning Units, Cutting, Sewing, Block Assembly. Full Instructions for 40 New Block Designs, Stage-by-stage with detailed diagrams. Illustrated with 40 Monochrome Photographs, 4 Colour Plates & 233 Diagrams. 14…4 Pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by Scribner 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.59
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1979 Hardcover Edition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Pages clean & unmarked.
Published by Scribners 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star seller144 pages, many b&w plates each w/pattern diagram; fine; D.J.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.85
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.