Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Academic, 2016
ISBN 10: 1619708140 ISBN 13: 9781619708143
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Owner name. Browning to page edges and jacket.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Crease to upper cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Word Books Publisher, Waco TX, 1976
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Word Books, Waco, TX, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876804636 ISBN 13: 9780876804636
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good hardcover with good dust jacket. Jacket has some wear and bookstore stickers.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Published by Waco: Word c. 1976., 1976
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; o.n.; no DJ. 155 pp.
Published by Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, 1953
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 304p. A green cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on spine; edges worn with a tear in the cloth along the bottom edge. Foredges stamped. Label, stamp, and card pocket on endpapers; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Published by Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, 1953
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-library copy w/usual stamps. Spine has some fading and title is nearly rubbed off. The cover has some fading in bands to margin. Light wear at spine ends/corners. 304 pgs. Ex-Library.
Published by Word, Waco, TX, 1979
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd ptg. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Dustwrapper lightly soiled and rubbed on covers, cloth back cover lightly soiled.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 121 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Word Books, Publisher, Waco, TX, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876804636 ISBN 13: 9780876804636
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. An alluring third printing in Near Fine condition with some edgewear to the corners and the spine in a Very Good dust-jacket with soiling, edgewear, and chipping; This book provides a comprehensive examination of the life and thought of Soren Kierkegaard. It provides a detailed overview of Kierkegaard's philosophy, concepts, and ideas, as well as a discussion of his theology. This book is an excellent resource for students and scholars of theology, philosophy, and religion.; 8vo; 155 pages; TBC.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691612900 ISBN 13: 9780691612904
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Secker & Warburg, 1954
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1954. First English Edition. 304 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.