Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by McDougals, Littel and Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812354133 ISBN 13: 9780812354133
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Has highlighting throughout. Very Good.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Condition: Fine. Softcover, pages and cover crisp. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Answer key. Grade 9. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spiral Te, grade 1. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, includes copymasters and key, grade 12, English Literature. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, cover crisp. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good. Good condition. Unit 4. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Houghton Mifflin
ISBN 10: 0395799643 ISBN 13: 9780395799642
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting.Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by McDougal Littell, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618301577 ISBN 13: 9780618301577
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Language: English
Published by McDougal, LIttell and Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812351320 ISBN 13: 9780812351323
Seller: Dailey Ranch Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. USED Paperback--This book may or may not have all of the characteristics listed below as to its condition due to use and shelf life: cover scuff/scratches, bent/exposed corners and edges, pencil/pen markings on white page edges of book and inside, wrinkled/folded pages or contain a school ID number or sticker or both on or inside the book otherwise this book with little to no highlighting and in GREAT CONDITION. bb6 b.
Published by n/a
ISBN 10: 0395868971 ISBN 13: 9780395868973
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McDougal Littell, 2008
ISBN 10: 061890669X ISBN 13: 9780618906697
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Published by McDougal Littell, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618944982 ISBN 13: 9780618944989
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by McDougal Littell Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618086404 ISBN 13: 9780618086405
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Published by McDougal Littell
ISBN 10: 061890719X ISBN 13: 9780618907199
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Language: English
Published by McDougal Littell Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0812382765 ISBN 13: 9780812382761
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Published by McDougal Littell, 2008
ISBN 10: 0618906703 ISBN 13: 9780618906703
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.