Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally and Co ,U.S., US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0528027956 ISBN 13: 9780528027956
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Map. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally 5/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0528027956 ISBN 13: 9780528027956
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Sheet Map, Folded. Condition: New. Rand McNally Easy to Read: Wisconsin State Map. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0299152448 ISBN 13: 9780299152444
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Map
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Not ex-library. In original plastic container, map 113 x 100 cm. (40 in. x 45 in.), folded to 23 x 15 cm. (9 in. x 6 in.), with separate "Index to Sites" (22 pp.). Price sticker on lower read of portion of original container.
Condition: New.
Published by Wisconsin Department of Transportation, Madison, WI, 1978
Seller: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.
Map
24. Condition: Very Good. Folded map in very good condition with no tears, photo of governor Martin Schreiber, and a stamp "Distributed by Harvey L. dueholm Rep. 28th Dist." ID# Cover25.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1656719401 ISBN 13: 9781656719409
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Brand New. 3.94x0.24x9.06 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 9.13x4.33x1.14 inches. In Stock.
map. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Published by The Milwaukee Journal, 1931
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A fold-out (1931) road map covering Wisconsin and Upper Michigan, issued by The Milwaukee Journal Tour Club. Unfolded size is ~28" x 20-3/4". Wisconsin on one side, and the UP on the other. There is some age-darkening and light rubbing to the outer panels, and with a 3/4" closed tear at the bottom front. There is some sunning to a couple panels on the UP side. There are a couple 3-4" closed tears along the folds. ; 30C.
Published by State of Wisconsin Highway Commission, 1933
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1933 fold-out road map. The map is ~29-3/4" x 25-3/4"; 7-1/2" x 4-3/8". The outer folded panels have some staining, and there is an ~3" closed tear at the bottom left of the front panel. Else the map is a bit age-toned, but clean. ; 30D.
Published by State of Wisconsin Highway Commission, 1931
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1931 fold-out road map. The map is ~29-3/4" x 25-3/4"; 7-1/2" x 4-3/8". Inkstamp on the front panel states: "Compliments of Senator H. B. Daggett". Staining to the outer folded panels, with some light transfer to the inner side of these panels. Short tear at one fold corner. Else the map is somewhat age-toned, but clean. ; 30D.
Published by State of Wisconsin Highway Commission, 1933
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1933 fold-out road map. The map is ~29-3/4" x 25-3/4"; 7-1/2" x 4-3/8". The rear folded panel has some staining/age-darkening around the perimeter. Else the map is very clean. ; 30D.
Published by The University Of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wi., 1996
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.
Wraps. Color map of the cultural sites and history of Wisconsin. Map is 40" by 45". Clean map with no wear or tears. Includes a separate 22 page index to sites. All in the original clear plastic envelope. Map condition Near Fine. Binding: Wraps.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Co ,U.S., Skokie, IL, 2024
ISBN 10: 0528027956 ISBN 13: 9780528027956
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Folded. Condition: new. Folded. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Published by Wisconsin Department of Transportation, 1958
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. This is a map of Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, issued by the State Highway Commission of Wisconsin; dated Feb. 1958. ~22" x 25". Very light vertical crease. Light age-toning. Some loss & bumping in the upper right margin - not affecting the map. Small (1/4") hole in the upper margin - not affecting the map. A couple small stains and a bit of smudged soil in the lower left portion of the print (not on the county map portion). An ~1" light smudge on the bottom margin, at the edge. A bit of light soil on the rear at the edges. ; 27D; 22" x 25".
Published by The Milwaukee Journal, 1926
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1926 folding road map. 28" x 20-3/4" unfolded; folded size is 7" x 3-5/8". Wisconsin on one side; Michigan UP on the other. . Short tears at a couple fold corners. Short (~1/2") closed tears in the margins along a couple of folds. Some age-darkening to the outer fold surfaces. Else quite clean. ; 27C.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally and Co ,U.S., US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0528027956 ISBN 13: 9780528027956
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Map. Condition: New.
Seller: The Jumping Frog, Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
No binding. Condition: Very Good. City of Milwaukee map on reverse of one half of Wisconsin map. Shipped in a tube. 30 x 20 1/2", vertical crease reinforced with linen as published. From a long-ago dismantled Library Atlas of the World: Rand McNally (1912). Maps may show earlier dates, but were updated for this edition. Dimensions given, if any, are approximate. Condition as shown. Defects not visible in scan[s] are described. Item is complete as issued unless otherwise stated. NO facsimiles, copies, reprints or reproductions unless specifically stated in description above. Pictures show actual item, never a stock image.
Published by The Kenyon Printing & Mfg. Co., Des Moines, IA, 1904
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A 1904 color Wisconsin state map; issued by King & Loomer Real Estate of Whitewater, Wisconsin. Unfolded size ~15" x 12"; folded size 5" x 3". Some age-toning. A few closed tears at the fold edges; one ~2-1/2", the others 1/2" or less. Town info on the verso. ; 30C; 15" x 12".
Published by Wisconsin Department of Transportation, 1958
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Map
Map. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. This is a map of Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, issued by the State Highway Commission of Wisconsin; dated Feb. 1958. ~22" x 25". Very light vertical crease. Just a bit of light age-toning. Some loss and wrinkling in the upper right margin - not affecting the map. Tiny (1/8") nick on the left edge - margin only. A bit of smudged soil on th rear along one edge. Else clean. ; 27D; 22" x 25".
Language: English
Published by Geo A. Ogle & Co, Chicago, 1914
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. (111, xxiii pages) : illustrations, color maps, 46 cm. A huge and wonderfully rate atlas. This copy with a new dark red leather spine and tips over the boards. New end papers. The title page with a water stain covering most of the and parts of the next 3-4 pages. Most of the maps in pristine condition. Rusk County is in northwest Wisconsin, Ladysmith the county seat. A wonderful and handsome atlas in spite of the stains to the first few pages.
Language: English
Published by Geo A. Ogle & Co, Chicago, 1914
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. (111, xxiii pages) : illustrations, color maps, 46 cm. A huge and wonderfully rate atlas. This copy with a new dark red leather spine and tips over the boards. New end papers. Most of the maps in pristine condition. Rusk County is in northwest Wisconsin, Ladysmith the county seat. A wonderful and handsome atlas.
Condition: good. County and Township Map of the States of Michigan and Wisconsin.(Old Maps, 19th Century Maps, Americana, United States, Midwest, Michigan, Upper Peninsula, Wisconsin, Lake Michigan, Lake Superior, Lake Huron). Issued 1882, Philadelphia by S. A. Mitchell. Fine 19th century engraved (lithographed) map, with original hand color. Mitchell maps of this mid-century era were issued with a range of variant decorative borders. Attractive example, pleasing age patina, overall clean, any minor age flaws easy to overlook or forgive. Original center fold as issued. Sheet Measures c. 15 1/4" H x 23 3/4" W. Engraved Area Measures c. 13 3/4" H x 20" W. Cartographic Reference (s):Reps, American Maps and Mapmakers, p. 313. Tooley's Dictionary of Mapmakers, vol. 4, pp. 260.[R28635].
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pub by B.B. Russell, 1875, same date TP & CP, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. NOT eLib. Good or better cond. hardcover now in archival grade Brodart, no dj. Purple-brown cloth over beveled bds w/ gilt dec state seal on front cover, & gilt dec & lettering on heavily sunned spine. Light exterior spotting & wear. Front hinge slightly tender but holding, rear hinge sound. Full color folding map present & complete but with closed tearing (easily repaired,) o/w book itself is complete, intact & unmarked. Portrait illustrations in b&w. 800pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall Good or better used cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Publication Date: 1902
Map
Condition: good. Wisconsin.(Old Maps, 20th Century Maps, North America, United States, Wisconsin, Madison, Milwaukee, Green Bay, Racine, Eau Claire). Issued 1902, Chicago by Rand Mc Nally. Large, oversized early 20th century color lithographed map. Not to be confused with the much more common smaller maps by this same maker, this one from the much more expensive and scarcer monumental Business Atlas. This size allows for much more detail. Well preserved, nice looking example with pleasing age patina. Original center fold as issued. Sheet Measures c. 20 1/2" x 28". Printed Area Measures c. 19" x 27 1/2". Cartographic Reference (s):Tooley's Dictionary of Mapmakers, vol. 4.[R30678].
Publication Date: 1857
Map
Condition: good. Wisconsin.(Old Maps, 19th Century Maps, Americana, United States, Wisconsin, Madison, Eau Claire, Milwaukee, Green Bay, Kenosha, Racine). Issued 1857, New York by Morse & Gaston for Colby. Mid 19th century cerographic (wax engraved) map with original hand color. Nice looking example, clean, pleasing age patina, any minor age flaws easy to overlook or forgive. Sheet Measures c. 6" W x 7 1/4" H. Printed Area Measures c. 5" W x 6 " H. Cartographic Reference (s):Tooley's Dictionary of Mapmakers, vol. 3 pp 285. Ristow, American Maps & Mapmakers, pp. 154, 468 & 469.[B12739].
Published by The Farmer / Webb Publishing Company, Saint Paul, MN, 1930
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with no dustjacket. Text block has separated from the binding; but the book is complete. Corners and spine extremeties are bumped and worn. Covers are stained and unevenly faded. Cloth on spine and edges has creased and small tears. Top page edges are soiled. Endpapers are foxed and stained. Staining along the edges of some pages but it doesn't affect the maps. This is a large, heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 23A; 16 x 12".