Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 5), 2015
ISBN 10: 1305250907 ISBN 13: 9781305250901
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hanover Square Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1335430687 ISBN 13: 9781335430687
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1591398614 ISBN 13: 9781591398615
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1591398614 ISBN 13: 9781591398615
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Hanover Square Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1335430687 ISBN 13: 9781335430687
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1591398614 ISBN 13: 9781591398615
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by John Murray Business Academic, 2018
ISBN 10: 1473676975 ISBN 13: 9781473676978
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Language, 2018
ISBN 10: 1473676975 ISBN 13: 9781473676978
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by CFA Institute Research Foundation (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1934667730 ISBN 13: 9781934667736
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub (edition 10th), 2002
ISBN 10: 0324145632 ISBN 13: 9780324145632
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 10th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub (edition 10th), 2002
ISBN 10: 0324145632 ISBN 13: 9780324145632
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Comp, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201342871 ISBN 13: 9780201342871
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CFA Institute Research Foundatio, 2014
ISBN 10: 1934667730 ISBN 13: 9781934667736
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Chatham House Pub (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 1566430348 ISBN 13: 9781566430340
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Artech House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890068658 ISBN 13: 9780890068656
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Mint condition.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470139889 ISBN 13: 9780470139882
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.