Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Publications, Grand Rapids, MI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0825423317 ISBN 13: 9780825423314
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Blue soft cover with white and red lettering on front cover and spine; cover shows light scuffing and edge wear. Page edges lightly tanned and foxed. Binding tight, pages very clean, small address sticker on half title page is the only marking. 437 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, 1989
ISBN 10: 0825423317 ISBN 13: 9780825423314
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This copy is in good condition with minor bumping and edgewear. There is some adhesive residue on the front cover. A previous owner has marked lightly throughout in red pen, and has written extensively on the title page. The text remains tight in the binding Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Studies in First Corinthians 15: Life in a Risen Savior This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by James And Klock Christian Publishing Co., Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1977
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Facsimile Reprint. viii, 398pp [light chipping, soiling and wear to dj; ink name inside front cover] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Pubns 01/07/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0825423317 ISBN 13: 9780825423314
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by James and Klock Christian Publis, 1977
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. DJ with tanning, small tears and wear to edges. Boards and spine intact. No apparent markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437145477 ISBN 13: 9781437145472
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025163842 ISBN 13: 9781025163840
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing Co Okt 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437271383 ISBN 13: 9781437271386
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Sonstiges. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025168380 ISBN 13: 9781025168388
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025168380 ISBN 13: 9781025168388
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 23.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025163842 ISBN 13: 9781025163840
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.