Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (5)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

  • New (No further results match this refinement)
  • As New, Fine or Near Fine (No further results match this refinement)
  • Very Good or Good (4)
  • Fair or Poor (1)
  • As Described (No further results match this refinement)

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Free Shipping

  • Free Shipping to U.S.A. (No further results match this refinement)

Seller Location

  • Reed Fulton

    Language: English

    Published by The Sun Dial Press, Garden City, NY, 1932

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 12.29

    £ 5.14 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. The cover has gray cloth with a blue title black and decorative lines. 24 chapters; color frontispiece; browntone, landscape illustration on the endpapers. The bottom edge of the spine strip is missing. The top edge is softened and rubbed. The binder's glue has darkened part of each pastedown. The front pastedown has a linear 1 in. water stain and has an owner's name. The top end of the text block is gray. The other two ends have darkened. Scans e-mailed upon request.

  • Fulton, Reed

    Published by Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY, USA, 1932

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 21.98

    £ 13.10 shipping
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Cover is heavily worn at corners, brown smudges and stains, colour faded and discoloured. Writing in pen on first page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned and spotted. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request.

  • Seller image for Lardy the Great for sale by curtis paul books, inc.

    Fulton, Reed

    Published by Doubleday Doran, NY, 1932

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 38.38

    £ 3.35 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth stated first edition hardcover. Cloth extremities rubbed/frayed, crown lightly bumped. Tight and square. Color frontis. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Fulton, Reed.

    Published by Sun Dial Press, Inc., 1932

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 67.19

    £ 3.35 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sun Dial Press, Inc. January 1932 Binding: Hardcover Doubleday doran and co. junior books, boards slightly bowed.

  • Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 64.89

    £ 2.24 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Includes dustjacket with significant wear and tearing along the edges. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!