Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Condition: Good. Good condition. Enlarged edition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Enl ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Enlarged Edition. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner bumping and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, 1968
ISBN 10: 015549256X ISBN 13: 9780155492561
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Staple bound. (cognitive psychology, language) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, 1968
ISBN 10: 015549256X ISBN 13: 9780155492561
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Trade pbk.; minor underscoring; no other markings; cover and spine as new.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155492578 ISBN 13: 9780155492578
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521658225 ISBN 13: 9780521658225
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167493X ISBN 13: 9780521674935
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Enlarged Edition. Linguistic contributions to the study of mind (past, present, future), form and meaning in natural languages, the formal nature of language, and linguistics and philosophy. 194 pages. Text block Near Fine, covers show wear.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 052167493X ISBN 13: 9780521674935
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!