Language: English
Published by Christie's Monaco, 2000
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Quarto-sized auction catalog. Only fault is the blind embossed name stamp of the previous owner lower right corner of the title page. Otherwise AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. Lacks the prices realized sheet.
Language: English
Published by Christie's Monaco, 2000
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Quarto-sized auction catalog. Only fault is the blind embossed name stamp of the previous owner lower right corner of the title page. Otherwise AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. Lacks the prices realized sheet.
Language: English
Published by Christie's New York, 2000
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Quarto-sized softbound auction catalog. Only fault is a blind embossed name stamp on the title page. Otherwise AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight clean with no marks. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No prices realized.
Published by Con de Nast
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Chanel, 2011
Seller: Vandello Books, Member IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Photograph
Condition: Very Good. Karl Lagerfeld (illustrator). 2011 advertising mailer featuring the Chanel Mademoiselle handbag collection, designed by Karl Lagerfeld. The set includes six photo postcards of actress Blake Lively posing with the handbags?five in black and white and one in color. The collection is housed in a paper folder featuring a fashion sketch by Lagerfeld on the front panel and includes an official price list. Small stains on reverse side of the folder, else fine.
Language: French
Published by Christie's Monaco, 2000
Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 326pp. Descriptions and color photos of 180 lots.
Softcover. Color pictorial wraps. 83 pp. BW plates. Vente a Paris, Hotel Drouot, 21 novembre 1975, Salle No 10. VG- (wear to edges of cover including small chip at top. some toning to cover).
Published by LONDON: Bloomsbury Book Auctions. 23 May 2003., 2003
Seller: Paul Orssich HISPANIC STUDIES, OKEFORD FITZPAINE, DORSE, United Kingdom
8vo mayor. Illustrated paper covers.2 ll; 89 pp; 1 leaf; profusely illustrated in B&W in text. Prices realised loosely inserted.325 lots. B&W photographs from some of the great names of 1960`s & 1970's photographers, mostly of an Erotic nature. The prices were astonishly high, reflecting the growing interest in photography as an art form. The highest selling item was Jean-Loup Sieff's "Petite Culotte, 1981" (Lot 283) which sold for £9,500 + premium; depicts the back side of a young girl in tight cami-knickers which clearly define the cheeks of her bottom. exquisitely and tastefully erotic.
Published by Karl Lagerfeld, 1990
Seller: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Square softcover book in stiff wraps. Full bleed black and white illustrations on metallic/reflective gray glossy paper. Clean, well bound, unmarked save for an inscription to title page - not, it appears, by the designer. This editorial-style lookbook documents the eminent German designer's eponymous Spring-Summer 1990 collection. Book in good condition, with significant curling to front covers and a heavy crease to rear cover. Wear is otherwise mild, with page interiors remaining lustrous highly reflective. Handsome and rare.
Language: English
Published by Neuilly Chanel 2012, 2012
First Edition
quer-4° (21 x 30,5 cm), 54 ungez. S. mit 28 ganzseitigen s/w-Fotos, offene Klebebindung mit illustr. Kartonschuber. Erste Ausgabe.- Beiliegt Doppelblatt mit verkleinerten Modell-Fotos samt Preisen.- Schönes Exemplar.
Language: French
Published by Sotheby's Publications, Paris, 2003
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. Sotheby's - Collection Karl Lagerfeld - Arts décoratifs du XX° siècle. - Paris 15 Mai 2003. Editore: Sotheby's, 2003 PRIMA EDIZIONE Ottimo - Brossura Condizione: ottimo EUR 150,00 Quantità: 1 Couverture souple. Condizione: très bon. Edition originale. In-4° broché, 263 pages. Language : French text Coll. Bibl.Maison : B 113.
Published by Christie's, Monte Carlo / New York, 2000
ISBN 13: 2900013882489
Set Paperback. Condition: Very Good. (2000.) 4to. Three volumes housed in a slipcase. Light bumping and creasing to spine ends and corners of wrappers. Considerable bumping and creasing to corners and edges of slipcase, with indentation from bumping to several areas. Noticeable scuffing and rubbing to slipcase. VG in VG slipcase. THE SET:
Published by Chanel, Paris,, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germany
Unpaginiert (ca. 44 S.). Ill. Orig.-Pappband. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.
Published by Christie's, Monaco, 2000
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. This is a near fine three volume softcover set with slipcase with almost no wear. Completely clean. These three volumes are sale catalogs for Karl Lagerfeld's massive collection of furniture and decorative arts. Sale code: LAGERFELD- 1026. Three separate sales. April 28-29, 2000; April 29, 2000. And May 23, 2000. Sale code: LAGERFELD- 9446. 11" high X 8" wide. Large heavy books foreign postage will be extra. This set will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Paris, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat und Verlag Gerhard Henrich, Langenbieber, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Büttenbroschur mit phantastischen Photos, unpaginiert,
Language: French
Published by Christie's Monaco, 2000
Seller: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Christie's Monaco 2000 11" x 8 1/2" Fabulous (3) vol slipcase box set featuring: Vol 1: Important Mobilier et Objets d'art [322] pp. Lots 1-189 Vol 2: Important Mobilier et Objets d'art [326] pp. Lots 201-299 Vol 3: Old Master Pictures [236] pp. Lots 1-143 Christie's. Monaco & New York. 28-29 April & 23 May 2000. 3 volumes, paperback, 4to; illustrated wrappers, slipcase. 322, 326, 237 pages. 189, 179, 143 lots extensively illustrated in colour. French & English. 275 x 215mm. 4.2kg. Near fine; catalogues in excellent condition; slight surface wear to slipcase. The three-volume catalogue for the sale of Karl Lagerfeld's collection of eighteenth-century, Louis XV art and antiques. The first two volumes feature important furniture and objets d'art and the final volume comprises the Old Master Paintings, including works by Boilly, Boucher, Fragonard, Kauffmann, de Lajoue and Vigee-Le Brun. Lagerfeld was a prolific collector and would amass many objects within a specific field. He would then sell the collection as the passion waned. The current catalogue features an interview with Lagerfeld as well as photographs of the collection in situ taken by the designer himself.
Published by Sotheby's Paris, 2003
Seller: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. [263] pp. w/ 218 lots Sotheby's Paris 2003 10 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Published by Sotheby's., Monaco., 1991
Seller: Beaux Books, ABA, ILAB, Hartley Wintney, HAMPS, United Kingdom
Condition: Near Fine. Dimanche 13 Octobre 1991. Sotheby's. Monaco. Dimanche 13 Octobre 1991. Hardback, quarto; illustrated boards. Bidding form and results loosely inserted. [c. 60 pages.] 133 lots illustrated in colour. French. 280x215mm. 0.5kg. Near fine; slight pushing to corners. The catalogue for the important sale of Karl Lagerfeld's collection of Memphis furniture and objects. Lagerfeld had built up the collection during the 1980s in order to furnish his modern apartment in Monte Carlo. He called Memphis the "Art Deco of the '80s". When he sold the apartment he decided to sell the collection. All the main Memphis designers are included - Ettore Sottsass, Michele De Lucchi, Martine Bedin, Matteo Thun, Marco Zanini, Masanori Umeda, George James Sowden, Peter Shire, Aldo Cibic. The pieces include chairs, tables, cabinets, shelves, lights, teapots, clocks, televisions, etc. The text includes quotes from Lagerfeld, Barbara Radice, Ettore Sottsass and Frederique Huygen, and a bibliography. In French, with some English translations. The illustration pages and boards are covered with a memphis pattern. Beaux Books specialises in fine and rare books on art and culture in the 20th and 21st centuries. We welcome questions about our books and we are happy to provide any extra images. Buy with confidence from an experienced bookseller.
Seller: thecatalogstarcom Ltd, Westbury, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Christie's - New York, Sale title - The Lagerfeld Collection - Old Master Paintings, Date - 23rd May 2000, No. of lots - 143, No. of pages - 211, 11 fold outs, Fully illustrated in colour, , Christie's - Monaco, Sale title - Lagerfeld Collection - Volume 1 Important Furniture, Date - 28th & 29th April 2000, No. of lots - 189, No. of pages - 299, 2 fold outs, Fully illustrated in colour, , Christie's - Monaco, Sale title - Lagerfeld Collection - Volume 2 Important Furniture, Date - 29th April 2000, No. of lots - 379, No. of pages - 303, Fully illustrated in colour, Weight: 4140g We use registered airmail for all parcels which are sent out from our depot in India. Parcels usually take 1 - 2 weeks to arrive at your selected destination. All parcels are shipped within 1 working day of payment being received.
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
Condition: very good. COFFRET DE 3 BROCHES BON ETAT . ETUI LEGEREMENT ABIME ET TACHE . COIFFES DES 3 VOLUMES ABIMES . INTERIEURS TRES PROPRE . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE . THE LAGERFELD COLLECTION, COLLECTION LAGERFELD.2000.