Kill by Edwin Connell (11 results)
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Used - Good. Some light wear. Good copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.97
£ 5.01 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. I Had to Kill Her: The Trouble Was That She Wouldn't Stay Dead. Ballantine #U2327. First Edition: August, 1966. A very nice copy with light wear.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, U.S.A. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edtion. Stated First Edition August 1966. Book Condition: Good. White front Illustrated skeletin cover with red and blue letters. Ballantine Mystery Original, logo, original 50c price, U2327 on front cover. Back cover blue with red and white print. Light rub wear on edges,… tiny mm piece of top corner chipped off. Light. surface rubbed. Small tear on bottom edge of cover. Pages tinted yellow on edges, tightly bound. LIghtly tanned.
Published by Ballantine Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.07
£ 4.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Paper tanning. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Published by ballantine, new york 1966
- Softcover
Seller: broken wing books, blaine, MN, U.S.A.broken wing books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Never read, inch and half split on foot of spie, some wear.

Published by Ballantine Books 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Acme Book Company, Kennebunkport, ME, U.S.A.Acme Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very light reader crease, o/w VG+; 189 pages.
Published by Ballantine U Series. NY: Ballantine Books, Inc. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. U-2327 near fine, unread PBO. paperback.
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.13
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated softcover, sharp and bright, black X inked on spine, mild general age toning. First printing. Book is firm in binding, clean interior. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages.
Published by Ballantine Books, New York
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Page margins are slightly browned. One leaf has a small horizontal tear to the outer edge. Covers have a little very slight wear. ; Inscribed by the author on the inside of the front cover "To Isabel & [Gerier? ]; Best friends who provided [five? ] of the important elements in the… book ." . Signed Ed only.

Published by Ballantine, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. U2327. 189, [3] p. 18 cm. Paperback. The trouble was she wouldn't stay dead .

Published by Ballantine Books, [1966]., New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. Paperback original. Author's first and only mystery novel. Ballantine U2327. Fine, unread copy in color pictorial wrappers. A man marries a girl from a very wealthy family, and while it seems that he has the best of everything, his new wife is very controlling and demanding and what began as love had now turned to… contempt for one another. A situation like this can only lead to disaster of some sort. An exceptional copy.