Kill Editor by Spider Robinson (10 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by AXOLOTL PRESS

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Axolotl Press

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wax Orchard Media, Vashon, U.S.A.Wax Orchard Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 27.04

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed Limited Edition. Eugene, OR (1991). Signed/Limited edition. Number 233 of 300 hand numbered cloth copies w/ jacket autographed by Spider. A fine copy in a fine, illustrated jacket. 153 pp. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Copy #5/300 cloth-bound copies signed by the author. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by the artist, Jill Bauman, on the title page. 153 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. cel. Jill Bauman (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene OR 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.62

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. PRICE REDUCED FROM $65! This excerpt from a Robinson novel"Lady Slings the Booze" has NYC private eye Joe Quigley working for a local politico to scope out Lady Sally's brothel. This copy is in excellent condition, a first printing simply signed by Robinson on

  • Published by AXOLOTL PRESS

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author on half title page. Limited to 900 copies; out of sequence. (science fiction).

  • More images

    Published by Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.62

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine as New. First Edition. Copy #50/75 numbered leather-bound copies signed by the author. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by Jill Bauman. (Bauman did the dust jacket illustration for the trade edition, this version was not issued in dust jacket, it is the deluxe leather bound editio

  • More images

    Published by Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.62

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine as New. First Edition. Copy #13/75 numbered leather-bound copies signed by the author. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by Jill Bauman. (Bauman did the dust jacket illustration for the trade edition, this version was not issued in dust jacket, it is the deluxe leather bound editio

  • Published by Axolotl Press - Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene OR. USA 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Fiction First, Congleton, United KingdomFiction First

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 48.00

    £ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Signed Limited Numbered. A fine unread Signed limited edition [number 163 out of 300 copies] in a fine dustwrapper. Limitation page at rear of book and Author's signature on the title page.This novella is excerpted from the then forthcoming novel "Lady Slings the Booze

  • More images

    Published by Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 77.25

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Copy #5/10 special "staff' red leather-bound copies signed by the author. Although not so issued, this copy has also been signed by the artist of the dust jacket illustration. This copy was not issued in dust jacket. This issue was not offered for sale to the public. Fine copy LR5/4E.

  • More images

    Published by Axolotl Press, Oregon 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 139.44

    £ 8.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Staining on bottom of front panel and spine heel. ; Signed by author on title page. ; Signed by Author. Signed.