Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. CB 14 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great book, fast shipping.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. When Kermit and Fozzie visit some of Kermit's friends in the swamp, they find out that an amusement park and shopping center are going to be built there. Kermit tries to convince his friends that keeping the swamp as it is would be better. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. c. 1974, 49 cent price. Wear to all edges. Cover and pages unmarked. Colors bright. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Muppet Press/Golden Press Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, a Little Golden Book #111-84, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by A Muppet Press/Golden Press Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./, 1992
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
hard cover, a Little Golden Book, number 111-84, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by muppet press - golden press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Little Golden hardcover book VERY GOOD has name written inside front cover the rest of the book is lean, cover has wear bumped corners.
Condition: Good. Tom Leigh (illustrator). Golden, 1993. Cover has a bit of scuffing, rubs to corners. Gold spine is in nice condition. 1993 edition. text is clean and unmarked. No former owner's name. Good. Illus. by Tom Leigh.
Language: English
Published by Golden Book Western Publishing Co., Inc., USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Tom Leigh (illustrator). Stated 1993 printing. Nice copy, light overall wear, appears unread. No names. Unpaginated. None of my books are remainders, ex-library or book club editions UNLESS specified.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Juvenile literature, juvenile Fiction, childrens Story) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0307021491 ISBN 13: 9780307021496
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Little Golden hardcover book VERY GOOD clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid, no jacket issued.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0307001318 ISBN 13: 9780307001313
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Hard Illustrated Cover. Condition: Good. Tom Leigh (illustrator). Internally spotless, cover scuffed in places. A firm straight book.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!