Human Variation by Downs James (13 results)
Published by Glencoe Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 269 numbered pages; minor age tan to text; medium age darkening inside covers; name inside front cover; minor age darkening and numerous age specks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; no dustjacket; weighs 1 pou…nd and 4.5 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by .8 inches; 010718.
More imagesPublished by Glencoe Press Publishing 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Printing. Book is Strong Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. Light spine ends wear and some light soiling to covers. Owner and research lab stamps front free top 1/3rd. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Published by Glencoe Press 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills, CA 1971
- Softcover
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.84
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. First Edition First Printing. Slight shelf/edge wear, black ink on top edge of pages marking out a name, previous owners name stamped and embossed inside front cover.
Published by Glencoe Press Beverly Hills, CA (c1969) 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerxv. + 269pp. 8vo Illustrated in black & white. Numerous photos, chart, figures. White boards. First Printing so stated. Covers scuffed & soiled, interior clean/tight/no dj.
Published by Glencoe Press, CA 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Third edition. Good hardcover. No dust jacket. 3rd Printing. The book spine ends and cover edges have minor wear, covers have light soiling, text is clean.

Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills, California 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 33pp. Printed wrappers. Ownership stamp (a bit smudged) and signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of the Society… for the Scientific Study of Sex) on cover, light toning toward the spine, near fine.

Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills, California 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Second printing. Tall octavo. 269pp. Heavily illustrated in black and white. Ownership stamp and signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of the Soc…iety for the Scientific Study of Sex) on front fly, else just about fine.
Published by Beverly Hills, Glencoe Press/London, Collier-Macmillan Limited 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.18
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(X) 380 p. Paperback (Spine of the binding discoloured, otherwise in good condition.).
Published by Glencoe Press 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.84
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

Published by Glencoe Press
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dura. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Glencoe Press
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dura. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

Published by Glencoe Press, Beverly Hills, CA, USA 1969
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.73
£ 13.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request.? AP.