Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of Am, 1955
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF, 1955
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Published by Jewish Publication Society of Am, 1955
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Philadelphia. The Jewish Publica
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OFAMERICA
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean with no markings,stickers or stains.Fast shipping with tracking number.
Published by The Jewish Publication Society of America
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A New Translation . (Religion, Bible, Jewish Publication Society) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OFAMERICA
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (bible ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by The Jewish Publication Society of America
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Bible, Tradition, Jewish, Old Testament) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America
Condition: Good. Good condition. A New Translation With The Aid Of Previous Versions And With Constant Consultation Of Jewish Authorities, Genesis Through II Chronicles. (Religion, bible, Masoretic Text) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America., 1955
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. Jewish Publication Society of America. blue hardcover with douglas dolginow on cover Clean, tight pages no name in presented to blank page No bent pages EB 19.
Published by JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OFAMERICA
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. 7th printing, 1974. (bible, old testament, jewish, versions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 2. 7th printing, 1974. (bible, old testament, jewish, versions ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by The Jewish Publication Society Of America, 1955
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1951 printing.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, 1958
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
imitation_leather. Condition: Very Good.
Published by The Jewish Publication Society Of America, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U. S. A., 1955
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. 94 Appears On The Copyright Page. Bound In Blue Buckram With Gilt Lettering On The Front And Spine. All Edges Dyed Blue. The Book Has A Hint Of Edge Wear And The Dyed Area Has A Few Light Scuffs. The Jacket Has Light Wear And A One Half Inch Tear At The Upper Edge Near The Spine.
Published by Jewish Publications, 1955
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in good condition with minor chipping and rubbing. Text is unmarked and clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1955, 1955
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hbk 1138pp dj shelfworn price clipped discolored and with closed tear now in a protective sleeve prev owner's name on front pastedown and fep, otherwise internally a very good clean tight unmarked text.
Published by Sinai Publishing House
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. English and Hebrew. (judaism, jewish, bible) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. White leaterette. Gilded page edges. Presentation box in very good condition. (Bible, Old Testament, Jewish versions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tel Aviv : Sinai Publishing n.d.
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original gilt lettered brown faux leather, dust jacket, decorated endpapers, illustrations in colour, text in Hebrew and English, 8vo.
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear; otherwise in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Sinai, 1971
Seller: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, France
Hardback. Condition: Very good. Hebrew and English Text. Deluxe decorated hard-bound cover. Contains color plates from the 1881 Jewish Family Bible. Revised by M. Friedlander.