Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717276384 ISBN 13: 9780717276387
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717276384 ISBN 13: 9780717276387
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Academic Reference, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717276384 ISBN 13: 9780717276387
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793789 ISBN 13: 9780814793787
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793789 ISBN 13: 9780814793787
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor marks, dents, and creases, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Publishing,US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0717276376 ISBN 13: 9780717276370
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Publishing,US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0717276376 ISBN 13: 9780717276370
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Publishing,US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0717276376 ISBN 13: 9780717276370
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, Washington Square, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793789 ISBN 13: 9780814793787
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. 6 X 10.25 X 12 inches; 1769 pages; B&W photographs. Maps. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Mylar cover around DJ. DJ taped onto the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793762 ISBN 13: 9780814793763
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE ARE CLEAN NO SIGN OF WEAR AND TEAR ON THE DUSTJACKET Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793762 ISBN 13: 9780814793763
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793762 ISBN 13: 9780814793763
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793789 ISBN 13: 9780814793787
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN NO SIGN OF WEAR AND TEAR ON THE DUSTJACKET Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In fine, clean condition, with a DENT on the cover, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This book is in good condition. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, Washington Square, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793568 ISBN 13: 9780814793565
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT THREE VOLUME SET IN FINE JACKETS/BRODART COVERED. Introduction by Elie Wiesel. A very nice set in like new and unread condition. No bumped corners to books. No tears, no chips to jackets. No signatures. Heavy set.
Language: English
Published by Grolier Publishing,US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0717276376 ISBN 13: 9780717276370
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793770 ISBN 13: 9780814793770
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Very good condition. Minimal wear to the jacket and board edges otherwise very clean. Small indentation to jacket front near spine, but not affecting front board. Light marks to the page block but internally excellent throughout. DP. Used.
Published by New York University Press and Yad Vashem, New and Jerusalem, 2001
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Quartos in dust jacket, 580 + 581-1162 + 1163-1770 pp., b/w photos throughout, maps, glossary, chronological table, selected bibliography, index of communities, index of persons These three volumes are an abridgement of the multi-volume Encyclopedia of Jewish Communities published in Hebrew by Yad Vashem. Foreword by Elie Wiesel translated from the French by Fred Skolnick.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. A nice hardcover set all with crisp dust jackets, a tight bindings and unmarked texts. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.No overseas shipping due size and weight.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793568 ISBN 13: 9780814793565
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New in box. Abridged ed. 4to. 3 volumes. Geoffrey Wigoder, consulting editor Foreword by Elie Wiesel. Grey cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. "The Encyclopedia of Jewish Life Before and During the Holocaust captures these lost lives. It chronicles the people, habits, and customs of more than 6,500 Jewish communities that thrived during the early part of the twentieth century only to be changed irrevocably by the Holocaust." Illustrated with annotated b/w photographs and maps. New in publishers shipping box.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814793789 ISBN 13: 9780814793787
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, in publisher's original, unopened box. Three volume set, with foreword by Elie Wiesel. Will require extra postage.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 3 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.