Half Magic by Eager Edward (274 results)

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Sandpiper 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Sandpiper 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Sandpiper 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Sandpiper 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Sandpiper 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic 1982
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bodecker, N.M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator)….

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic 1982
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Bodecker, N.M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books (edition Reprint) 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition First Edition) 1982
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bodecker, N.M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Clarion Books 2016
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bodecker, N. M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books 1989
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books 1989
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books 1989
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books 1989
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1999
Series: Tales of Magic, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Tales of Magic
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.77
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.