Gideons Ride (63 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    0445044934 / 9780445044937

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.38

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    0445044934 / 9780445044937

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Cover may be different than pictured. Cover may be different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library January 1963 1963

    0445044934 / 9780445044937

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.70

    £ 4.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Aged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1986

    0812882997 / 9780812882995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1986

    0812882997 / 9780812882995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation 1990

    0821729004 / 9780821729007

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    0445044934 / 9780445044937

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.01

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Acceptable. Cover has tanning and edge wear. Creasing to spine. Tanning to pages. Kept in plastic sleeve for protection. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coronet 1976

    0340008776 / 9780340008775

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Harper and Row

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Harper and Row

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Harper and Row

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    0445025786 / 9780445025783

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Harper & Row 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.31

    £ 4.04 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Spine Somewhat Cocked. Dust Jacket Condition: Edge & Shelfworn Dust Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards moderately worn. Pages unmarked. Binding firm.

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.08

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. mild amount of wear on the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coronet Books 1976

    0340008776 / 9780340008775

    • Softcover

    Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaSamuel S Lin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.25

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 192 pages. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Paper yellow.

  • Published by Harper and Row 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Harper & Row

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Walter J. Black, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Harper & Row 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.31

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Harper & Row 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages crisp and clean except for some foxing and mild tanning at the right edge of the page block; spine leans somewhat to the right, but binding remains secure; green hard cover bears some spotting along the top rear edge, rubbing and small surf

  • Published by Harper & Row, N.Y. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 1st ed. light wear along extremeties, else very good in dj, 1 1/2" out at bottom spine, couple of chips out, lightly sunned. Not price clipped ($3.50 intact). Book.

  • Published by berkley

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. creases paperback, very good.

  • Published by berkley book, 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first PB. 900, very good , creases (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Popular Library

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Walter J. Black Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (george gideon, mystery fiction, detective and mystery fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or

  • Published by Berkley, New York 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.51

    £ 8.23 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. Uncreased spine. Foxing to the inside of the cover. Slight wear to the edges. The cover is slightly off-center.

  • Published by Walter J. Black 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stated first edition, Harper & Row, 1963; 209 p., immaculate and unmarked anywhere; clean and undamaged red boards with green lettering on black spine; d.j. s shown , kept from shelf wear by brodart cover. So why only "good?" the gutter facing t.p. is cracked--the only flaw in this volume. which of co

  • Language: English

    Published by Popular Library 1963

    0445044934 / 9780445044937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, U.S.A.Mama"s Helper

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.41

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. BRAND NEW BOOK, MISSING D.J.==========.

  • Published by HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK AND EVANSTON 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD- DJ. Pictorial dust jacket: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, discoloration, few soil marks, tanned, price clipped. Boards: title on spine; light wear. Interior: black marker cross out on the front free end paper. Top edges tinted green. Dust jacket excerpt, "The trou