Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition Illustrated), 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 022652650X ISBN 13: 9780226526508
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 022652650X ISBN 13: 9780226526508
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Published by TIME
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR AND SMALL MISSING CORNER. 294 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. NATURE. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: As new. 278 pp. dj. book.
Language: English
Published by U. of Chicago, Chicago, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 278pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Fine condition hardcover book, As New condition dust jacket. Very slightest smudging to text block edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has minute shelf wear. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Published by Time Incorporated
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Excellent copy. Pages clean, bright and tight.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago IL, 2016
ISBN 10: 022602086X ISBN 13: 9780226020860
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Illustrated .As NEW Perhaps one reader. Strong clean bright strong jacket boards text. Slim remainder mark top edge. No other.
Published by Bielefeld, 1988
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
17 S. Sehr guter Zustand.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Thorbecke,Sigmaringen, 1980
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Karl Erb. Das Leben eines Sängers (Band 8 der Werkausgabe in neun Bänden). Verlagsfrischer Einzelband dieser Gesamtausgabe, ungelesen, sauber und frisch (Paperback). 209 S. Die Autorin ist geboren zu Leutkirch im württembergischen Allgäu im Jahr 1900 - wirkte in Oberschwaben und verstarb 1987 in Weingarten.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 022652650X ISBN 13: 9780226526508
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Published by Th. Gut & Co Verlag Stäfa (Zürich)
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1981; 208 Seiten; O.Karton-Einband mit O.Pergament-Schutzumschlag; Schutzumschlag leicht lichtrandig, Buch sehr gut erhalten; wie angegeben.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: Wilhelm Axt 1959 0, 1959
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 12 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. 7 Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Fotoportraits der genannten Ensemblemitglieder. Textbeiträge: Die Ballade von den Streichhölzern (Herbert Küsel). Die Helfer "hinter den Kulissen": Foto- u. Textportraits v. Lieselotte Lemke, Alfred Hannemann, Paul Hoffmann, Paul Schwedler. Lose beiliegen 2 Zeitungsausschnitte mit 2 Szenenfotos. Hschr. Auff.-Datum "27.2.1959" auf Besetzungsseite. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Weimar Selbstverlag/ Druck: VEB Landesdruckerei Thüringen 1964 0, 1964
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 12 unpag. S. mit Abb., 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 488pp. Review taped inside back cover. Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Published by Gut, Stäfa (Zürich), 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OKart., in bestem Zustand. Erweiterte Neuausgabe. Stäfa (Zürich), Gut, 1989. 8°. 208 S. mit 4 Farbtafeln nach Aquarellen von Gottfried Keller. Abbildungen und Faksimiles. OKart., in bestem Zustand. Sprache: de.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Gebrauchsspuren. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Wohlauf, die Luft geht frisch und rein*** gelaufen, Einriss unten li., Bugspur unten li., guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Militär / Geschichte / Politik > 1.Weltkrieg (1914-1918) > Deutschland / Kaiserreich > Deutscher Schulverein > Deutscher Schulverein Nr. >1000.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Wohlauf, die Luft geht frisch und rein*** gelaufen 1953, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Militär / Geschichte / Politik > 1.Weltkrieg (1914-1918) > Deutschland / Kaiserreich > Deutscher Schulverein > Deutscher Schulverein Nr.500 - Nr.599.
Publication Date: 1918
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Liednoten Wohlauf die Luft geht frisch und rein*** gelaufen 1918, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Künstler-AK > Künstler-AK (sortiert nach Alphabet) > Künstler G > Gsur, Karl Friedrich.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Wohlauf, die Luft geht frisch und rein!*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Künstler-AK > Künstler-AK (sortiert nach Alphabet) > Künstler G > Gsur, Karl Friedrich.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Wohlauf, die Luft geht frisch und rein*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Militär / Geschichte / Politik > 1.Weltkrieg (1914-1918) > Deutschland / Kaiserreich > Deutscher Schulverein > Deutscher Schulverein Nr. >1000.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Friedrich Gsur, Deutscher Schulverein Nr. 556: Wohlauf die Luft geht frisch und rein*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Militär / Geschichte / Politik > 1.Weltkrieg (1914-1918) > Deutschland / Kaiserreich > Deutscher Schulverein > Deutscher Schulverein Nr.500 - Nr.599.
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Künstler-Ansichtskarte Karl Feiertag: Frisch vom Baum, Schuljunge pflückt und nascht Kirschen*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 7.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Künstler-AK > Künstler-AK (sortiert nach Alphabet) > Künstler F > Feiertag, Karl.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft,Darmstadt/2/1, 1969
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Die Periodisierung der Kirchengeschichte und die epochale Stellung des Mittelalters zwischen dem christlichen Altertum und der Neuzeit (Göller). / Altertum, Mittelalter und Neuzeit in der Kirchengeschichte. Ein Beitrag zum Problem der historischen Periodisierung (Heussi). (2 in 1 Band). Unveränderter Nachdruck der in der Inhaltsübersicht näher bezeichneten Aufsätze v. Emil Göller u. Karl Heussi. Kl Ex Libris, sonst sauber und frisch, ungelesen. O-Hardcover, R-Titel Gold, sehr gutes Exemplar. 146 S.