France Partial Eclipse Stavisky (8 results)
Published by macdonald, american heritage 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. near fine trade paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 9.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Macdonald, London 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Poor. First Edition. Badly shaken and the majority of pages loose from binding. Also has readers notes in ink on some of the later pages. Otherwise just light shelfwear.
Published by Library of 20th century.1972 first edition. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth hard cover. tall 8vo. illustrated.151 pages.very good copy I very good dust Jacket.
Published by American Heritage Press, New York 1972
- Softcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1972 Edition.

Published by American Heritage, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Very good in near fine dust jacket. First Macdonald edition. Library of the 20th Century. Page 67 loose but with book. Clean text. Illustrated. Clean black cloth cover. Very minor shelf rubbing to dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Library of the 20th Century Macdonald/American Heritage Press 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.00
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

Published by American Heritage Press, New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing on text block edges.