Forget Thee by Deropp Robert (9 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Popular Library 1958

      • Softcover

      Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.38

      £ 2.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Popular Library Special #SP22, 1958. First Popular Library printing. Very Good condition. Rubs to the corners and spine tips. Faint, 1" diagonal crease at the rear cover's lower left corner.

    • Published by Jul-58

      • Softcover

      Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.84

      £ 2.80 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. VG Strong, square spine. Slight rubbing at far edges. Foxing due to age. From our indie bookstore.

    • Published by Popular Library SP Series. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.84

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first edition. SP-22 very good , girl and a couple on the cover paperback.

    • Published by Popular Library, New York 1958

      • Softcover

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.84

      £ 5.41 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to very few edges. Front and back head corners very lightly creased. Very minor shelfwear. 316 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Published by Popular Library SP Series. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.15

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first edition. SP-22 very good -fine, knight and girl on horseback cover, reading crease paperback.

    • Published by Popular Library SP Series. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.15

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first edition. SP-22 very good -fine, girl and a couple on the cover, reading crease paperback.

    • Published by Popular Library SP Series. 1958

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 11.52

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. first edition. SP-22 near fine, appears unread but black lines on top and bottom of the sheets, new looking paperback.

    • Published by St. Martin's, New York 1956

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.85

      £ 5.30 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A historical novel about the destruction of Jerusalem in 66 AD. This is the author's first work of historical fiction. Maroon cloth spine with red covers with gilt decoration. Book in nice condition; dust jacket a little worn with a few short tears to t

    • More images

      Published by St. Martin's Press,, NY: 1956

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 768.23

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A novel. The author's first book. Second printing. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Some light foxing on fore and bottom edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket.; 345 pages; Signed by Author.