Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0446602930 ISBN 13: 9780446602938
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. very good mass market paperback.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. There is wear around the edges and corners of the book and jacket; light foxing around the page block and the jacket spine is sun faded.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books Inc., New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0446602930 ISBN 13: 9780446602938
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BY4 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has previous owner's info stamped on the page before the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. 6.75"x4.25", 464 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Published by aspect, 1997
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. fine, unread, new looking paperback,
Published by Aspect, 1997
Seller: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Second printing. Science fiction novel. Signed and inscribed "to Margie & Scott". Near fine condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0446602930 ISBN 13: 9780446602938
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 455 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition, fine except for bookstore stamp inside front cover.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Aspect Warner Books, 1997. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good with spine lean and toning on page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Aspect, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0446602930 ISBN 13: 9780446602938
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback; Fine; Warner Aspect Science Fiction (1997), 2nd printing, unread copy, very lightly tanned page edges, crease on back cover. 464 Pages; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 464 pages.
Condition: vg. vg 1st Aspect 1997 paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse First Mass Market Paperback edition.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publication Date: 1993
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. cover by Jim Burns (illustrator). Some reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Includes: Sunshine Genius and Rust (Kooistra), The Mislaid Mastodon (Sprague de Camp), A Tear in the Mind's Eye (Bohnhoff), Fool's Errand (Zettel), Some Choices (Rich), White Room (Burns). Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Published by aspect, 1997
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. first edition only hardcover. fine book fine jacket bookclub,
Language: English
Published by Aspect Warner Books, Inc. A Time Warner Company, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0446602930 ISBN 13: 9780446602938
Seller: Past Pages, Oshawa, ON, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Donato (illustrator). Light Creasing on Front Cover, Spine; Edges Lightly Soiled. AUTHOR OF RECLAMATION. COVER DESIGN BY: Don Puckey. SYNOPSIS: For 500 years we have carried our ancient hatreds into interstellar space. With them have gone the seeds of new self-aware life-forms mutating from artificial intelligences, techno-viruses, and info-flow. Beings with no bodies and no limits, evolving to leap from cyberspace to outer space. Beings born to be our rivals. Katmer Al Shei, owner of the starship Pasadena, does not know she is carrying a living entity in her ship's computer systems. Or that the electronic network her family helped weave holds a new race fighting for survival. Or that her ship's professional Fool is trying to avert a battle that could destroy entire worlds. And when Al Shei learns the truth, all she'll really know is that it's time to take sides. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Advanced Reading/Uncorrected Page Proofs. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!